Archie Turner

Archie Turner

Real Name:
Archie L. Turner
Profile:
Pianist / Keyboardist
Born in Detroit, MI on January 25, 1946
Stepson of Willie Mitchell
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Archie Turner Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Al Green Al Green - Call Me (Album) Hi Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Al Green Al Green - Livin' For You (Album) Hi Records Canada 1973 Sell This Version
O.V. Wright O.V. Wright - Memphis Unlimited (Album) Backbeat Records (7) US 1973 Sell This Version
Syl Johnson Syl Johnson - Diamond In The Rough (Album) Hi Records, Hi Records, London Records, London Records Jamaica 1974 Sell This Version
Ann Peebles Ann Peebles - I Can't Stand The Rain (Album) Hi Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Al Green Al Green - Explores Your Mind (Album) Hi Records US 1974 Sell This Version
Al Green Al Green - Al Green Is Love (Album) Hi Records Argentina 1975 Sell This Version
Al Green Al Green - Greatest Hits (Comp) Hi Records, London Records US 1975 Sell This Version
Ann Peebles Ann Peebles - Tellin' It (Album) Hi Records US 1975 Sell This Version
SHU 8481 Al Green Al Green - Greatest Hits(LP, Comp) London Records SHU 8481 Greece 1975 Sell This Version
Al Green Al Green - Full Of Fire (Album) Hi Records Italy 1976 Sell This Version
Al Green Al Green - Have A Good Time (Album) Hi Records Germany 1976 Sell This Version
Hi Rhythm Hi Rhythm - On The Loose (Album) Hi Records US 1976 Sell This Version
SHL 32105 Al Green Al Green - Al Green's Greatest Hits Volume II(LP, Comp, Ter) Hi Records SHL 32105 US 1977 Sell This Version
Ann Peebles Ann Peebles - If This Is Heaven (Album) Hi Records US 1977 Sell This Version
9357-8000 Al Green Al Green - Tired Of Being Alone(LP, Album, RE) Hi Records 9357-8000 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
Willie Mitchell Soul Serenade Willie Mitchell - Willie Mitchell Live (Album) Hi Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Ann Peebles Ann Peebles - Part Time Love (Album) Hi Records US 1977 Sell This Version
O.V. Wright O.V. Wright - Into Something (Can't Shake Loose) (Album) Hi Records US 1977 Sell This Version
Otis Clay Otis Clay - I Can't Take It (Album) Hi Records, Hi Records US 1977 Sell This Version
202 224 Kenny Doss Kenny Doss - Movin' On A Feelin'(LP) Bearsville 202 224 Netherlands 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Always Billy Always - Billy Always (Album) Waylo, Waylo US 1982 Sell This Version
HI UK LP 422 Ann Peebles Ann Peebles - I'm Gonna Tear Your Playhouse Down(LP, Comp) Hi Records HI UK LP 422 UK 1985 Sell This Version
XHI UK LP 437 Al Green Al Green - White Christmas(LP, Album, Whi) Hi Records XHI UK LP 437 UK 1986 Sell This Version
HI UK LP 414 O.V. Wright O.V. Wright - The Wright Stuff(LP, Comp) Hi Records HI UK LP 414 UK 1987 Sell This Version