Giuseppe Capitani

Real Name:
Giuseppe Capitani Di Vincenzo
Profile:
Italian composer, best known for the song "La doccia".
Born 1843.
Died 1892.
Variations:
[a3872308]

Artist

Giuseppe Capitani Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

QMSE 45007 Giuseppe Capitani - La Doccia album art Iller E I Suoi 5 La Doccia (as Capitani) Iller E I Suoi 5 - La Doccia(7", EP) Parlophone QMSE 45007 Italy 1954 Sell This Version
SP 348 Giuseppe Capitani - Vita Torinese / Affascinante album art Franco Goldani Fisarmonica E Ritmi* Vita Torinese Franco Goldani Fisarmonica E Ritmi* - Vita Torinese / Affascinante(7") Cetra SP 348 Italy 1958 Sell This Version
Ld M 6487 Giuseppe Capitani - La Doccia album art Edoardo Lucchina La Doccia (as Capitani) Edoardo Lucchina - La Doccia(7") Durium Ld M 6487 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
EP 10080 Giuseppe Capitani - Fisarmonica E Ritmi album art Gibillini La Doccia (Mazurca) (as Capitani) Gibillini - Fisarmonica E Ritmi(7", EP) Combo Record EP 10080 Italy 1959 Sell This Version
Giuseppe Capitani - Ballabili Classici N° 1 album art Adel Valentine La Doccia (as De Capitani) Adel Valentine - Ballabili Classici N° 1 Stella Records (3) Italy 1961 Sell This Version
LPS 6013 Giuseppe Capitani - Adel Valentine album art Adel Valentine La Doccia (as De Capitani) Adel Valentine - Adel Valentine(LP) Stella Records (3) LPS 6013 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
ERP 31, ERP 33 Giuseppe Capitani - La Doccia album art The Little Boys La Doccia (as Capitani) The Little Boys - La Doccia(7", EP) Piccadilly (5), Piccadilly (5) ERP 31, ERP 33 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
VSP 60-104, VSP 60/104 Giuseppe Capitani - La Doccia / Follia album art Italo E Il Suo Quartetto La Doccia (as Capitani) Italo E Il Suo Quartetto - La Doccia / Follia(7") Vedette Records, Vedette Records VSP 60-104, VSP 60/104 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
C 57/3, SM 3484, SM 3485, SM 3486 Giuseppe Capitani - 36 Successi Della Musica Da Ballo Con La Travolgente Fisarmonica Di Mario Battaini album art Mario Battaini La Doccia, Mazurka (as Capitani) Mario Battaini - 36 Successi Della Musica Da Ballo Con La Travolgente Fisarmonica Di Mario Battaini(3xLP, Dlx + Box) International Joker Production, Joker (2), Joker (2), Joker (2) C 57/3, SM 3484, SM 3485, SM 3486 Italy 1973 Sell This Version
EL-073 Giuseppe Capitani - Mágico Acordeón album art Rose Marie Lanvin La Docca (as Capitani) Rose Marie Lanvin - Mágico Acordeón(LP, Album) Impacto EL-073 Spain 1974 Sell This Version
CGM 24.008 Giuseppe Capitani - Il Meglio Del Ballo Liscio album art Aldo Rossi E La Sua Fisarmonica* La Doccia (as G. Capitani) Aldo Rossi E La Sua Fisarmonica* - Il Meglio Del Ballo Liscio(LP) Zephir CGM 24.008 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
ELP 4834/8 Giuseppe Capitani - Ballabili Celebri album art Frank Capitani Fisarmonica E Ritmi* La Doccia (as Capitani) Frank Capitani Fisarmonica E Ritmi* - Ballabili Celebri(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Eleven ELP 4834/8 Italy 1980 Sell This Version
NL 33340 Giuseppe Capitani - Stasera...Liscio album art Various La Doccia (as Capitani) Various - Stasera...Liscio(LP, Comp) RCA NL 33340 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
ORL 8685 Giuseppe Capitani - Permette Un Ballo - Volume 1° album art Barimar* La Doccia (as Capitani) Barimar* - Permette Un Ballo - Volume 1°(LP, Album) Gala Records (4) ORL 8685 Italy 1983 Sell This Version
BL 7189 Giuseppe Capitani - Gara Di Ballo N.6 album art Various La Doccia (as Capitani) Various - Gara Di Ballo N.6(LP, Comp, Promo) Durium BL 7189 Italy 1984 Sell This Version
FR 991 Giuseppe Capitani - "O Rêua" Una Leggenda Della Vecchia Genova album art Pasquale Taraffo La Doccia (Mazurka) (as G. Capitani) Pasquale Taraffo - "O Rêua" Una Leggenda Della Vecchia Genova(CD, Comp) Il Fronimo FR 991 Italy 1999 Sell This Version
Giuseppe Capitani - Il Padrone Della Festa album art Fabi Silvestri Gazzè Il Dio Delle Piccole Cose (as G. Capitani) Fabi Silvestri Gazzè - Il Padrone Della Festa (Album) Sony Music Europe 2014 Sell This Version
Giuseppe Capitani - La Doccia / Sangue Viennese album art Walter Moreno E Il Suo Complesso La Doccia (as Capitani) Walter Moreno E Il Suo Complesso - La Doccia / Sangue Viennese GTA Records Italy Unknown Sell This Version
EB 1253 Giuseppe Capitani - Rossana album art Alceo Guatelli* La Doccia (as Capitani) Alceo Guatelli* - Rossana(7", EP) Astraphon EB 1253 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
LP/5050, LP 5050 Giuseppe Capitani - Roller album art Piero Dastoli E La Sua Orchestra La Doccia (as Capitani) Piero Dastoli E La Sua Orchestra - Roller(LP, Album) Emiliana Records, Emiliana Records LP/5050, LP 5050 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
M.S.R. 6001 Giuseppe Capitani - Cielo Azzurro album art Unknown Artist La Doccia (as Capitani) Unknown Artist - Cielo Azzurro(7") Phonocolor M.S.R. 6001 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
NLB 12011 Giuseppe Capitani - Balla Con Me Volume 11 album art Alceo Guatelli E La Sua Fisarmonica* La Doccia (as Capitani) Alceo Guatelli E La Sua Fisarmonica* - Balla Con Me Volume 11(LP) Napoleon NLB 12011 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
CR 019 Giuseppe Capitani - Variazioni Sul Carnevale Di Venezia / La Doccia album art Gigi Stock* La Doccia (as Capitani) Gigi Stock* - Variazioni Sul Carnevale Di Venezia / La Doccia(7") Pathé CR 019 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
LQ 1603 Giuseppe Capitani - Balliamo Il Liscio - Vol. 2 album art B. Miliardo* La Doccia (Mazurka) B. Miliardo* - Balliamo Il Liscio - Vol. 2(LP, Quad) Belmusic (2) LQ 1603 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
S 301 Giuseppe Capitani - Mazurca Variata / La Doccia album art Adel Valentine La Doccia (as De Capitani) Adel Valentine - Mazurca Variata / La Doccia(7") Signal (5) S 301 Italy Unknown Sell This Version