Donald Haywoode

Donald Haywoode

Real Name:
Donald Edward Haywoode
Profile:
Soul Music legend, Second Tenor.
Born in August 24, 1936, Brooklyn, New York, U.S.A.
Died in August 09, 2015, Hammersmith Hospital, London, U.K.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3872334]

Artist

Donald Haywoode Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

The Velours Can I Come Over Tonight (as Donald Heywoode) and 1 more… The Velours - Where There's A WIll (There's A Way) / Can I Come Over Tonight Onyx (4) US 1957 Sell This Version
The Velours Can I Walk You Home (as Haywoode) The Velours - Remember / Can I Walk You Home Onyx (4) US 1958 Sell This Version
GOLDISC 3012 The Velours Daddy Warbucks The Velours - Sweet Sixteen(7") Goldisc GOLDISC 3012 US 1960 Sell This Version
The Five Satins Can I Come Over Tonight (as Haywoode) The Five Satins - Golden Earrings / Can I Come Over Tonight (Single) Cub US 1961 Sell This Version
The Velours Don't Pity Me (as Heywood) The Velours - I'm Gonna Change / Don't Pity Me (Single) MGM Records US 1967 Sell This Version
40456 The Toys My Love Sonata (as D. Haywoode) The Toys - My Love Sonata(7", Single) Philips 40456 US 1967 Sell This Version
K13780 The Velours Don't Pity Me (as Heywood) The Velours - I'm Gonna Change / Don't Pity Me(7", Promo, Unofficial) MGM Records K13780 US 1967 Sell This Version
SF 8448 The Flirtations The Flirtations - Love Makes The World Go Round(LP, Album) RCA Victor SF 8448 UK 1975 Sell This Version
2RNR-50 Various Can I Come Over Tonight Various - Street Corner Serenade II(CD, Comp, RM) Warner Special Products 2RNR-50 US 1992 Sell This Version
Velours* This Could Be The Night (as D. Haywoode) Velours* - This Could Be The Night / Hands Across The Table Lost Nite Records US Unknown Sell This Version
GG-43 The Velours / Buddy Knox Can I Come Over Tonight (as Haywoode) The Velours / Buddy Knox - Can I Come Over Tonight / Hula Love(7", RE) Roulette GG-43 US Unknown Sell This Version