Jack Brokensha

Real Name:
John Joseph Brokensha
Profile:
Vibraphonist and percussionist. Born January 5, 1926 in Adelaide, Australia, died October 28, 2010 in Sarasota, Fla., USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

MG 12180 Jack Brokensha - And Then I Said album art Jack Brokensha And Then I Said(LP, Album) Savoy Records MG 12180 US 1963 Sell This Version
Jack Brokensha - Jack Brokensha And His Concert Jazz Quartet Featuring The Baroque-Adelics album art Jack Brokensha Jack Brokensha And His Concert Jazz Quartet Featuring The Baroque-Adelics (Album) Contrast Recordings US 1967 Sell This Version
CSS 836 Jack Brokensha - Holiday Innovations album art The Jack Brokensha Quartet*, The Lenore Paxton Trio* The Jack Brokensha Quartet*, The Lenore Paxton Trio* - Holiday Innovations(LP, Album, S/Edition, Gat) Columbia Special Products CSS 836 US 1968 Sell This Version
AEM 25681-2 Jack Brokensha - Boutique album art Jack Brokensha Boutique(CD, Album) AEM Record Group AEM 25681-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
none Jack Brokensha - Nice And Easy album art Jack Brokensha Nice And Easy(LP, Album) MSI Records none US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CR 199 Jack Brokensha - Twistrist / Priscilla album art Jack Brokensha Twistrist / Priscilla(7", Promo) Contrast Recordings CR 199 US 1967 Sell This Version
none Jack Brokensha - The Javelin Beat album art Ursela Walker, Jack Brokensha Ursela Walker, Jack Brokensha - The Javelin Beat(7", Promo) Not On Label none US 1969 Sell This Version

Compilations

CSS 487 Jack Brokensha - Steel Blue And Other Hit Tunes album art The Jack Brokensha Quartet* and The Lenore Paxton Trio* The Jack Brokensha Quartet* and The Lenore Paxton Trio* - Steel Blue And Other Hit Tunes(LP, Comp) Columbia Special Products CSS 487 US 1967 Sell This Version