Ay Jay

Ay Jay

Real Name:
Adrian-John Hak
Profile:
Ay Jay is a trinational (Switzerland-Scotland-South Africa) musician, songwriter, singer and producer from Zurich Switzerland. As a son of a Scottish mother and a Swiss father he was born in Johannesburg South Africa in 1974 and grew up there the first couple of years of his life. Subsequently he moved to Switzerland with his family. He lives and acts in Zurich.

As a musician and singer he used to appear as Ay Jay, AyJay or Ay-Jay and later till present as A-J Hak. As a producer mainly as Adrian-John Hak or A.J. Hak.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Ay Jay
[a3874548]

Artist

Ay Jay Discography Tracks

Albums

none AyJay* Moontigers In Transit(CD, Album) Tiger Underground none Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none AyJay* Sunflower Baby(CD, Single) Tiger Underground none Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version
none AyJay* The Bird(CD, Single) Tiger Underground none Switzerland 2002 Sell This Version