Mathieu Ahlersmeyer

Mathieu Ahlersmeyer

Real Name:
Mathias Karl Maria Ahlersmeyer
Profile:
German operatic baritone, born 29 June 1896 in Cologne, Germany and died 23 July 1979 in Garmisch-Partenkirchen, Germany.
[a3874900]

Artist

Mathieu Ahlersmeyer Discography Tracks

Albums

H-687/H-688/H-689 Mozart* ; Karl Böhm, Mathieu Ahlersmeyer, Margarethe Teschemacher*, Maria Cebotari, Paul Schöffler, Chor Und Orchester Des Reichssenders Stuttgart Mozart* ; Karl Böhm, Mathieu Ahlersmeyer, Margarethe Teschemacher*, Maria Cebotari, Paul Schöffler, Chor Und Orchester Des Reichssenders Stuttgart - Die Hochzeit Des Figaro(3xLP, Album, Gat + Box) Top Classic Historia H-687/H-688/H-689 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
10 22318-1 Giuseppe Verdi - Margarete Klose, Tiana Lemnitz, Mathieu Ahlersmeyer, Walter Großman*, Georg Hann, Helge Rosvaenge*, Heinrich Schlusnus, Berliner Rundfunk-Symphonie Orchester*, Artur Rother Giuseppe Verdi - Margarete Klose, Tiana Lemnitz, Mathieu Ahlersmeyer, Walter Großman*, Georg Hann, Helge Rosvaenge*, Heinrich Schlusnus, Berliner Rundfunk-Symphonie Orchester*, Artur Rother - Don Carlos, Höhepunkte Der Oper In Deutscher Sprache(LP, Mono) BASF 10 22318-1 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
8 21 872 Margarete Teschemacher, Christel Goltz, Torsten Ralf, Josef Herrmann, Mathieu Ahlersmeyer Margarete Teschemacher, Christel Goltz, Torsten Ralf, Josef Herrmann, Mathieu Ahlersmeyer - Große Sänger Der Staatsoper Dresden(LP) ETERNA 8 21 872 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1977 Sell This Version
Giuseppe Verdi, Elisabeth Höngen, Mathieu Ahlersmeyer, Herbert Alsen, Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, Wiener Staatsopernchor, Karl Böhm Giuseppe Verdi, Elisabeth Höngen, Mathieu Ahlersmeyer, Herbert Alsen, Orchester Der Wiener Staatsoper, Wiener Staatsopernchor, Karl Böhm - Verdi; Macbeth. Karl Böhm, Documente Eines Kunstlerlebens Acanta USSR 1986 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit