Linda Creed

Real Name:
Linda Diane Creed
Profile:
Background vocalist for The Stylistics and The Spinners, Philadelphia-born songwriter (December 6, 1948 – April 10, 1986).
Married Stephen Lee Epstein in 1972.
She was inducted in the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1992.
Best known for soul and disco compositions in 1970s, in particular by The Stylistics and The [Detroit] Spinners
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

2WB 3139 Linda Creed - Weekend In LA album art George Benson The Greatest Love Of All George Benson - Weekend In LA(LP, TP) Warner Bros. Records 2WB 3139 1978 Sell This Version