Jack Webb (6)

Real Name:
Willie Lee Webb
Profile:
Jay Lee (born Willie Lee Webb; February 12, 1937 – July 31, 1996) was an American country music singer. He is most-known for his answer song "I Come Home A Drinkin'" to his older sister Loretta Lynn's #1 hit Don't Come Home A Drinkin' in 1969.
Aliases:
[a3875892]

Artist

Jack Webb (6) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Jack Webb (6) - I Come Home A-Drinkin' (To A Worn-Out Wife Like You) album art Jack Webb (6) I Come Home A-Drinkin' (To A Worn-Out Wife Like You) (Single) Decca US Unknown Sell This Version