Tarja Turunen

Real Name:
Tarja Soile Susanna Turunen Cabuli
Profile:
Finnish singer / vocalist, born on 17 August, 1977, in Kitee, Finland.
Sister of Teo Turunen and Toni Turunen. Married to Marcelo Cabuli.
Become well-known as lead vocalist of Nightwish.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

NEMS 365, NEMS CL 5 Tarja Turunen - Noche Escandinava II (A Finnish Evening From Buenos Aires Argentina, April 24th 2004) album art Tarja Turunen, Marjut Paavilainen, Juha Koskela, Izumi Kawakatsu Tarja Turunen, Marjut Paavilainen, Juha Koskela, Izumi Kawakatsu - Noche Escandinava II (A Finnish Evening From Buenos Aires Argentina, April 24th 2004) (Album) NEMS Enterprises, Nems Classical NEMS 365, NEMS CL 5 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
PSN-005SP Tarja Turunen - Henkäys Ikuisuudesta album art Tarja* Henkäys Ikuisuudesta (Album) Passion (2), Universal, Universal PSN-005SP Finland 2006 Sell This Version
174 668-7 Tarja Turunen - My Winter Storm album art Tarja* My Winter Storm (Album) Universal Music, Vertigo, Spinefarm Records U.K. 174 668-7 Mexico 2007 Sell This Version
0602527479149 Tarja Turunen - What Lies Beneath album art Tarja* What Lies Beneath (Album) Vertigo 0602527479149 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
0207447EREP Tarja Turunen - In Concert Live At Sibelius Hall album art Tarja Turunen, Harus Tarja Turunen, Harus - In Concert Live At Sibelius Hall (Album) Ear Music, Berlin Classics 0207447EREP Germany 2011 Sell This Version
NEMS 437 Tarja Turunen - Act I album art Tarja* Act I (Album) Ear Music NEMS 437 Argentina 2012 Sell This Version
HEL 1066 Tarja Turunen - Colours In The Dark album art Tarja* Colours In The Dark (Album, EP) Ear Music HEL 1066 Brazil 2013 Sell This Version
0209429ERE Tarja Turunen - Beauty & The Beat album art Tarja Turunen & Mike Terrana Tarja Turunen & Mike Terrana - Beauty & The Beat (Album) Ear Music 0209429ERE Europe 2014 Sell This Version
NEMS 474 Tarja Turunen - Ave Maria - En Plein Air album art Tarja Turunen Ave Maria - En Plein Air (Album) Ear Music NEMS 474 Argentina 2015 Sell This Version
SR1163-2 Tarja Turunen - Luna Park Ride album art Tarja* Luna Park Ride (Album) Ear Music SR1163-2 Mexico 2015 Sell This Version
0210857EMU Tarja Turunen - The Shadow Self album art Tarja* The Shadow Self (Album) Ear Music 0210857EMU Europe 2016 Sell This Version
0211072EMU Tarja Turunen - The Brightest Void album art Tarja* The Brightest Void (Album) Ear Music 0211072EMU Australia 2016 Sell This Version
0212132EMU Tarja Turunen - From Spirits And Ghosts (Score For A Dark Christmas) album art Tarja* From Spirits And Ghosts (Score For A Dark Christmas) (Album) Ear Music 0212132EMU Mexico 2017 Sell This Version
0211875EMU Tarja Turunen - Act II album art Tarja* Act II (Album) Ear Music 0211875EMU Russia 2018 Sell This Version
NEMS 485 Tarja Turunen - In The Raw album art Tarja* In The Raw (Album) Ear Music NEMS 485 Argentina 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

602498694367 Tarja Turunen - Yhden Enkelin Unelma album art Tarja* Yhden Enkelin Unelma (Single, Maxi) Passion (2) 602498694367 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
06024 9870132 (4) Tarja Turunen - Leaving You For Me album art Martin Kesici With Tarja Turunen Martin Kesici With Tarja Turunen - Leaving You For Me (Maxi, Single) Island Records 06024 9870132 (4) Germany 2005 Sell This Version
NEMS 391 Tarja Turunen - You Would Have Loved This album art Tarja* You Would Have Loved This (Single) Universal Music NEMS 391 Argentina 2006 Sell This Version
PSN-006PR Tarja Turunen - Happy New Year album art Tarja* Happy New Year(CD, Single, Promo) Passion (2), Universal Music PSN-006PR Finland 2006 Sell This Version
none Tarja Turunen - I Walk Alone album art Tarja* I Walk Alone (Single, Maxi) Vertigo none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
179 3176 Tarja Turunen - The Seer EP album art Tarja* The Seer EP (EP) Vertigo Berlin, Spinefarm Records U.K. 179 3176 UK 2008 Sell This Version
UMFIPROMO-08-1 Tarja Turunen - Die Alive album art Tarja* Die Alive (Single) Vertigo UMFIPROMO-08-1 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
NEMS 426 Tarja Turunen - Maailman Kauneimmat Joululaulut album art Tarja* Maailman Kauneimmat Joululaulut(CD, Single) NEMS Enterprises NEMS 426 Argentina 2009 Sell This Version
none Tarja Turunen - Enough +  Wisdom Of Wind album art Tarja* Enough + Wisdom Of Wind(2xFile, AAC, Single) Spin-Farm Oy none 2009
UNI754006 Tarja Turunen - Until My Last Breath album art Tarja* Until My Last Breath (Single) NEMS Enterprises UNI754006 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version