Ad

Chuck Turner

Chuck Turner

Real Name:Norris Hill
Profile:

Reggae singer and writer, born in Jamaica, West Indies, April 6, 1963. Aged 11 he started working with several recording studios in 1974, Tuff Gong, Dynamic Sounds, and Channel One, to name a few, at first drumming for artists as they recorded.

Sites:MySpace , jamaica-gleaner.com
Aliases:Norris Hill, Sessler
Variations:
Viewing All | Chuck Turner

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0