Melvin Franklin

Melvin Franklin

Real Name:
David Melvin English
Profile:
Soul singer songwriter

Born on 12.10.1942 in Montgomery, Alabama
Died on 23.02.1995. He was suffering from rheumatoid arthritis, and diabetes.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a387774]

Artist

Melvin Franklin Discography Tracks

Vocals

The Temptations Paradise The Temptations - Paradise / Slow Down Heart (Single) Gordy US 1962 Sell This Version
Temptations* Temptations* - Temptations Live! (Album) Tamla Motown UK 1967 Sell This Version
MTM S-3266, GLPS 938 The Temptations The Temptations - Live At The Copa(LP, Album) Tamla Motown, Gordy MTM S-3266, GLPS 938 Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
The Temptations The Temptations - Cloud Nine (Album) Gordy, Gordy, Gordy US 1969 Sell This Version
The Temptations The Temptations - Hear To Tempt You (Album) Atlantic US 1977 Sell This Version
NR 4005T1 The Temptations The Temptations - In A Mellow Mood(LP, Album, RE) Natural Resources NR 4005T1 US 1978 Sell This Version
Randy Crawford Randy Crawford - Now We May Begin (Album) Warner Bros. Records Australia 1980 Sell This Version
Teena Marie 365 and 2 more… Teena Marie - It Must Be Magic (Album) Gordy Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Rick James Rick James - Street Songs (Album) Gordy US 1981 Sell This Version
Rick James Rick James - Throwin' Down (Album) Gordy US 1982 Sell This Version
260 15 033, 260-15-033 The Temptations The Temptations - Reunion(LP, Album) Bellaphon, Motown 260 15 033, 260-15-033 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
STML 12172 Jean Carn If You Don't Know Me By Now Jean Carn - Trust Me(LP, Album) Motown STML 12172 UK 1982 Sell This Version
Smokey Robinson Be Kind To The Growing Mind Smokey Robinson - Smoke Signals (Album) Tamla US 1986 Sell This Version
The Temptations The Temptations - Psychedelic Shack / All Directions (Comp, Album) Tamla Motown Japan 1986 Sell This Version
The Temptations The Temptations - Psychedelic Shack (Album) Motown US 1986 Sell This Version
TCD06156TD Smokey Robinson Be Kind To The Growing Mind Smokey Robinson - Smoke Signals(CD) Tamla TCD06156TD Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Smokey Robinson It's Time To Stop Shoppin' Around Smokey Robinson - One Heartbeat (Album) Motown US 1987 Sell This Version
Johnny Mathis Johnny Mathis - In The Still Of The Night (Album) Columbia US 1989 Sell This Version
375636371-2 For Lovers Only Just Because You're Fine For Lovers Only - For Lovers Only(CD, Album) Motown 375636371-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
Various Super Freak (Serious Rope Remix) and 1 more… Various - Motown Blend - Twelve Classic Tracks Remixed (Comp) Motown Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
314530400-2 Various Broken Pieces Various - Motown Comes Home(CD, Album) Motown 314530400-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
The Temptations Life Is But A Dream The Temptations - For Lovers Only (Album) Motown Europe 1995 Sell This Version
The Temptations Superstar (Remember How You Got Where You Are) (as Melvin) and 2 more… The Temptations - The Best Of The Temptations (Comp) Motown Europe 1995 Sell This Version
159 511-2 The Temptations The Temptations - Wish It Would Rain & In A Mellow Mood(CD, Album, Comp, RM) Motown 159 511-2 UK & Europe 2000 Sell This Version
159 446-2 The Temptations The Temptations - Cloud Nine & Puzzle People(CD, Comp) Motown 159 446-2 UK 2000 Sell This Version