Manolo Sanlúcar

Real Name:
Manuel Muñoz Alcón
Profile:
Spanish guitar player, born November 24, 1943 in Sanlúcar de Barrameda (Cádiz), Spain. One of the main flamanco guitarists with Paco de Lucía, Vicente Amigo and Tomatito.
Son of Isidro Sanlúcar (2), brother of Isidro Muñoz alias Isidro Sanlúcar and José Miguel Muñoz Alcón alias José Miguel Evoras.

Discography:

- Recital Flamenco (1968)
- Inspiraciones (1970)
- Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. I (1971)
- Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. II (1971)
- Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. III (1972)
- Sanlúcar (1975, AKA as "Caballo Negro")
- Sentimiento (1976)
- Fantasía Para Guitarra Y Orquesta (1977)
- ...Y Regresarte (Homenaje A Miguel Hernández) (1978)
- Manolo Sanúcar En Japón (1979, live)
- Candela (1980)
- Azahares (1981)
- ... Al Viento (1982)
- Ven Y Sígueme (1982)
- Sentimiento (1983)
- Trebujena (1984)
- Testamento Andaluz (1985)
- Medea (1987)
- Tauromagia (1988)
- Solea (1989)
- Aljibe (1992)
- Locura De Brisa Y Trino (2000)
- La Voz Del Color (2008)
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Manolo Sanlúcar - La Paquera De Jerez album art La Paquera De Jerez Guitarras: Juan Maya*, Manolo Sanlúcar La Paquera De Jerez Guitarras: Juan Maya*, Manolo Sanlúcar - La Paquera De Jerez (Album) Vergara Spain 1967 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - Recital Flamenco album art Manolo Sanlúcar Recital Flamenco (Album) Marfer Spain 1969 Sell This Version
LPC-522 Manolo Sanlúcar - Recital Flamenco A La Guitarra Manolo Sanlúcar album art Manolo Sanlúcar Recital Flamenco A La Guitarra Manolo Sanlúcar(LP, Album) Compas (2) LPC-522 US 1969 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - Inspiraciones album art Manolo Sanlucar* Inspiraciones (Album) Vergara, Vergara Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. 1 album art Manolo Sanlucar* Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. 1 CBS Spain 1971 Sell This Version
24 96 218 Manolo Sanlúcar - José Antonio Díaz El Chaqueton - Vol. 3 album art José Antonio Díaz El Chaqueton* Guitarras Manolo Sanlúcar y Pepe De Lucía José Antonio Díaz El Chaqueton* Guitarras Manolo Sanlúcar y Pepe De Lucía - José Antonio Díaz El Chaqueton - Vol. 3(LP) Triumph (7) 24 96 218 Spain 1972 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - Coplas De Feria Y Romeria - Los Gitanos album art Manolo Sanlucar* Coplas De Feria Y Romeria - Los Gitanos (Album) CBS Harmony Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. 2 album art Manolo Sanlucar* Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca Vol. 2 (Album) CBS Spain 1973 Sell This Version
PC-1808 Manolo Sanlúcar - El Lebrijano album art El Lebrijano, Manolo Sanlúcar, Pedro Peña El Lebrijano, Manolo Sanlúcar, Pedro Peña - El Lebrijano(LP, Album) Philips PC-1808 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
S 65977 Manolo Sanlúcar - Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca. Volumen 3 album art Manolo Sanlucar* Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca. Volumen 3(LP, Album) CBS S 65977 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
S 66977 Manolo Sanlúcar - Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca. Volumen 3 album art Manolo Sanlucar* Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca. Volumen 3(LP, Album) CBS S 66977 Spain 1973 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - El Cante Grande De Angel De Los Reyes album art Angel De Los Reyes* Guitarra: Manolo Sanlucar* Angel De Los Reyes* Guitarra: Manolo Sanlucar* - El Cante Grande De Angel De Los Reyes (Album) Philips Spain 1974 Sell This Version
65405 Manolo Sanlúcar - Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca album art Manolo Sanlúcar Mundo Y Formas De La Guitarra Flamenca(LP, Album) CBS 65405 France 1974 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - Sanlucar album art Manolo Sanlucar* Sanlucar (Album) CBS Spain 1975 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - King Of Flamenco Guitar album art Manolo Sanlúcar King Of Flamenco Guitar (Album) Columbia Masterworks UK 1975 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - Sentimiento album art Manolo Sanlúcar Sentimiento (Album) CBS US 1976 Sell This Version
ZV-886 Manolo Sanlúcar - Sevillanas album art Manolo Sanlúcar, Pepín Jiménez Manolo Sanlúcar, Pepín Jiménez - Sevillanas(12", Album) Zafiro ZV-886 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
APR 22 Manolo Sanlúcar - April Orchestra Vol. 22 (Présente Manolo Sanlucar) album art Manolo Sanlucar* April Orchestra Vol. 22 (Présente Manolo Sanlucar)(LP) CBS APR 22 France 1977 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - Fantasia Para Guitarra Y Orquesta album art Manolo Sanlucar* Fantasia Para Guitarra Y Orquesta (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Italy 1978 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - Y Regresarte (A Miguel Hernández) album art Manolo Sanlúcar Y Regresarte (A Miguel Hernández) (Album) RCA Victor France 1978 Sell This Version
CIDA 5077-078 Manolo Sanlúcar - Guitarras Flamencas/ Bailes Flamencos album art Manolo Sanlúcar, Sabicas, Tere De Oro Manolo Sanlúcar, Sabicas, Tere De Oro - Guitarras Flamencas/ Bailes Flamencos(2xLP, Album) Marfer CIDA 5077-078 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
RVC-2273 Manolo Sanlúcar Manolo Sanlúcar En Japon(LP, Album) RCA RVC-2273 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - Candela album art Manolo Sanlucar* Candela (Album) RCA Victor Argentina 1980 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - Azahares album art Manolo Sanlucar* Azahares (Album) RCA Victor Spain 1981 Sell This Version
Manolo Sanlúcar - Al Viento album art Manolo Sanlúcar Al Viento (Album) Polydor Brazil 1982 Sell This Version