Sean Hopper

Real Name:
Sean Thomas Hopper
Profile:
American rock keyboardist, he is a member of Huey Lewis and the News.
Born: March 31, 1953 in San Francisco, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

6360 155 Sean Hopper - Love On The Wire album art Clover (3) Clover (3) - Love On The Wire (Album) Vertigo 6360 155 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
SEEZ 3 Sean Hopper - My Aim Is True album art Elvis Costello Elvis Costello - My Aim Is True (Album, Comp) Stiff Records SEEZ 3 UK 1977 Sell This Version
SRM-1-1169 Sean Hopper - Unavailable album art Clover (3) Clover (3) - Unavailable (Album) Vertigo SRM-1-1169 Canada 1977 Sell This Version
CHR 1292 Sean Hopper - Huey Lewis And The News album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Huey Lewis And The News (Album) Chrysalis CHR 1292 US 1980 Sell This Version
FVT 41340 Sean Hopper - Picture This album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Picture This (Album) Chrysalis FVT 41340 US 1982 Sell This Version
L 38137, CHR 1412 Sean Hopper - Sports album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Sports (Album) Chrysalis L 38137, CHR 1412 New Zealand 1983 Sell This Version
PL 84791 Sean Hopper - Software album art Grace Slick All The Machines and 1 more… Grace Slick - Software (Album) RCA PL 84791 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
A 12-6112, CBS A 12-6112, CBSA 12-6112 Sean Hopper - We Are The World album art USA For Africa USA For Africa - We Are The World(12", Maxi) CBS, CBS, CBS A 12-6112, CBS A 12-6112, CBSA 12-6112 Europe 1985 Sell This Version
ZT 40304 Sean Hopper - I Knew The Bride (When She Used To Rock And Roll) album art Nick Lowe And His Cowboy Outfit Nick Lowe And His Cowboy Outfit - I Knew The Bride (When She Used To Rock And Roll) (Single) F-Beat ZT 40304 UK 1985 Sell This Version
40-26454 Sean Hopper - We Are The World album art USA For Africa Trouble In Paradise USA For Africa - We Are The World (Album, Comp) CBS 40-26454 Portugal 1985 Sell This Version
FCT-39958, FCT 39958 Sean Hopper - The Rose Of England album art Nick Lowe And His Cowboy Outfit I Knew The Bride (When She Used To Rock 'N' Roll) Nick Lowe And His Cowboy Outfit - The Rose Of England (Album) F-Beat, F-Beat FCT-39958, FCT 39958 Canada 1985 Sell This Version
CCD 1534 Sean Hopper - Fore! album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Fore! (Album) Chrysalis CCD 1534 UK 1986 Sell This Version
25PP-196 Sean Hopper - Clover album art Clover (3) Clover (3) - Clover(LP, Album, Promo) Mercury 25PP-196 Japan 1986 Sell This Version
VK 41622 Sean Hopper - Small World album art Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Small World (Album) Chrysalis VK 41622 US 1988 Sell This Version
CO 89-01 Sean Hopper - Superstar Concert Series album art Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription, Tra) Westwood One Radio Networks CO 89-01 US 1989 Sell This Version
SP 1532 Sean Hopper - It Hit Me Like A Hammer  album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - It Hit Me Like A Hammer (7", Single, Promo) EMI France SP 1532 France 1991 Sell This Version
560-20 4308 2, 560 20 4308 2 Sean Hopper - Couple Days Off album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Couple Days Off (Single, Maxi) EMI USA, EMI, EMI USA, EMI 560-20 4308 2, 560 20 4308 2 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
064-7 93355 1, 064 7 93355 1 Sean Hopper - Hard At Play album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Hard At Play (Album) EMI USA, EMI USA 064-7 93355 1, 064 7 93355 1 Europe 1991 Sell This Version
DPAM BOX 1 Sean Hopper - 2½ Years album art Elvis Costello, Elvis Costello & The Attractions Elvis Costello, Elvis Costello & The Attractions - 2½ Years (Album, Comp) Rykodisc DPAM BOX 1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
DOS 7002 Sean Hopper - What It Is album art Stephen Bruton Stephen Bruton - What It Is (Album) Dos Records DOS 7002 US 1993 Sell This Version
61500-8 Sean Hopper - Four Chords & Several Years Ago album art Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Four Chords & Several Years Ago (Album) Elektra 61500-8 US 1994 Sell This Version
61977-2 Sean Hopper - Time Flies... The Best Of Huey Lewis & The News album art Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Time Flies... The Best Of Huey Lewis & The News (Comp) Elektra 61977-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
BGOCD417 Sean Hopper - Huey Lewis & The News / Picture This album art Huey Lewis & The News Huey Lewis & The News - Huey Lewis & The News / Picture This(CD, Comp) BGO Records BGOCD417 UK 1998 Sell This Version
545 103-2 Sean Hopper - The Very Best Of Elvis Costello album art Elvis Costello (The Angels Wanna Wear My) Red Shoes and 1 more… Elvis Costello - The Very Best Of Elvis Costello (Comp) Universal Music TV, Demon Records 545 103-2 Israel 1999 Sell This Version
HR 857762 Sean Hopper - Original Gold album art Huey Lewis And The News* Huey Lewis And The News* - Original Gold(2xCD, Comp + Box) Disky HR 857762 Europe 1999 Sell This Version