Marcel Schwob

Real Name:
Mayer André Marcel Schwob
Profile:
Marcel Schwob was a Jewish French symbolist writer and translator, born on August 23, 1867 in Chaville, Département Hauts-de-Seine and passed away on February 26, 1905 in Paris.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Marcel Schwob
[a3878660]

Artist

Marcel Schwob Discography Tracks

Compilations

none Marcel Schwob - Lèpre Électrique I album art Various La Peste II (as Schwob) and 1 more… Various - Lèpre Électrique I(Cass, Comp, Num, C60) Not On Label none France Unknown Sell This Version