Carl Palmer

Real Name:
Carl Frederick Kendall Palmer
Profile:
English drummer highly regarded among his peers.
Best remembered as a founding member of Emerson, Lake & Palmer.
Palmer also worked with The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown, Atomic Rooster, & Asia (2).
[born]: March 20, 1950, Birmingham, England.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RSG 82-11/12 Rock Star Guest D.J. — Carl Palmer Carl Palmer / Sammy Hagar Carl Palmer / Sammy Hagar - Rock Star Guest D.J.(3xLP, Transcription) Rolling Stone Magazine Productions RSG 82-11/12 US 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
06076-86352-2 Working Live - Volume 1 — Carl Palmer Carl Palmer Working Live - Volume 1 (Album) Sanctuary Records 06076-86352-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
06076-86356-2 Working Live - Volume 2 — Carl Palmer Carl Palmer Working Live - Volume 2 (Album) Sanctuary Records 06076-86356-2 UK 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ER202012 Working Live - Volume 3 — Carl Palmer Carl Palmer Working Live - Volume 3 (Album) Eagle Records ER202012 US 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ROC-CD-3326 Live Boston '88 — Carl Palmer 3 (2), Keith Emerson, Carl Palmer, Robert Berry 3 (2), Keith Emerson, Carl Palmer, Robert Berry - Live Boston '88 (Album) RockBeat Records ROC-CD-3326 US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ROC-CD-3379 Live - Rockin’ The Ritz — Carl Palmer 3 (2), Keith Emerson, Carl Palmer, Robert Berry 3 (2), Keith Emerson, Carl Palmer, Robert Berry - Live - Rockin’ The Ritz(2xCD, Album) RockBeat Records ROC-CD-3379 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

CMEDD163 Do Ya Wanna Play, Carl? — Carl Palmer Carl Palmer Do Ya Wanna Play, Carl? (Comp) Castle Music CMEDD163 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

5034504962378 Live In Europe — Carl Palmer Carl Palmer Live In Europe(DVD-V, PAL) Eagle Vision 5034504962378 UK 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MVDVS125D Drum Solos — Carl Palmer Carl Palmer Drum Solos(DVD, Transcription, NTSC) MVD Visual MVDVS125D US 2011 Sell This Version