Real Name:
Carl Frederick Kendall Palmer
Profile:
English drummer highly regarded among his peers.
Best remembered as a founding member of Emerson, Lake & Palmer.
Palmer also worked with The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown, Atomic Rooster, & Asia (2).
[born]: March 20, 1950, Birmingham, England
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carl Palmer Discography Tracks

Carl Palmer - Atomic Rooster album art Atomic Rooster Before Tomorrow and 2 more… Atomic Rooster - Atomic Rooster (Album) B & C Records Australia 1970 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Emerson, Lake & Palmer album art Emerson Lake & Palmer* Emerson Lake & Palmer* - Emerson, Lake & Palmer (Album) Island Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Tarkus album art Emerson, Lake & Palmer Emerson, Lake & Palmer - Tarkus (Album) Island Records US 1971 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Trilogy/Tarkus album art Emerson, Lake & Palmer Emerson, Lake & Palmer - Trilogy/Tarkus (Comp) Cotillion US 1972 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Trilogy album art Emerson, Lake & Palmer Emerson, Lake & Palmer - Trilogy (Album) Island Records Brazil 1972 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Assortment album art Atomic Rooster Decline And Fall and 2 more… Atomic Rooster - Assortment (Comp) Charisma UK 1973 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Brain Salad Surgery album art Emerson, Lake & Palmer Toccata Emerson, Lake & Palmer - Brain Salad Surgery (Album, Comp) Manticore, Manticore Mexico 1973 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Welcome Back My Friends To The Show That Never Ends ~ Ladies And Gentlemen album art Emerson, Lake & Palmer Emerson, Lake & Palmer - Welcome Back My Friends To The Show That Never Ends ~ Ladies And Gentlemen (Album) Manticore US 1974 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - California Jam album art Emerson, Lake & Palmer Emerson, Lake & Palmer - California Jam Highway High Fi US 1974 Sell This Version
MCA-41974 Carl Palmer - Harry Hughes British Rock Drumming album art Various Various - Harry Hughes British Rock Drumming(LP + Boo) McAfee Music Corporation MCA-41974 US 1974 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Fanfare For The Common Man album art Emerson Lake And Palmer* Emerson Lake And Palmer* - Fanfare For The Common Man (Single) Atlantic Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Pictures At An Exhibition album art Emerson, Lake & Palmer Emerson, Lake & Palmer - Pictures At An Exhibition (Album) Atlantic US 1977 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Works (Volume 1) album art Emerson Lake & Palmer* The Enemy God Dances With The Black Spirits (Excerpt From and 3 more… Emerson Lake & Palmer* - Works (Volume 1) (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Turkey 1977 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Love Beach album art Emerson, Lake & Palmer Emerson, Lake & Palmer - Love Beach (Album) Atlantic Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - In Concert album art Emerson, Lake & Palmer Emerson, Lake & Palmer - In Concert (Album) Atlantic US 1979 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - 1:PM album art PM (17) PM (17) - 1:PM (Album) Ariola, Ariola Italy 1980 Sell This Version
ARO 234 Carl Palmer - Dynamite album art PM (17) PM (17) - Dynamite(7", Single) Ariola ARO 234 UK 1980 Sell This Version
6.28504 DP Carl Palmer - Atomic Rooster & Death Walks Behind You album art Atomic Rooster Before Tomorrow and 2 more… Atomic Rooster - Atomic Rooster & Death Walks Behind You(2xLP, Album, Comp) Trojan Records 6.28504 DP Germany 1980 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Heat Of The Moment album art Asia (2) Asia (2) - Heat Of The Moment (Single) Geffen Records UK 1982 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Asia album art Asia (2) Asia (2) - Asia (Album) Geffen Records South Korea 1982 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Five Miles Out album art Mike Oldfield Mount Teide Mike Oldfield - Five Miles Out (Album) Virgin, Virgin Philippines 1982 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Only Time Will Tell album art Asia (2) Asia (2) - Only Time Will Tell (Single) Geffen Records Ireland 1982 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Asia In Asia album art Asia (2) Wildest Dreams Asia (2) - Asia In Asia Vestron Music Video Netherlands 1983 Sell This Version
Carl Palmer - Alpha album art Asia (2) Asia (2) - Alpha (Album) Geffen Records US 1983 Sell This Version
SS84-10 Carl Palmer - Superstar Concert Series album art Asia (2) Asia (2) - Superstar Concert Series(3xLP, Transcription + Box) Westwood One SS84-10 US 1984 Sell This Version