Carl Kendall-Palmer

Real Name:
Carl Frederick Kendall Palmer
Profile:
English drummer highly regarded among his peers.
Best remembered as a founding member of Emerson, Lake & Palmer.
Palmer also worked with The Crazy World Of Arthur Brown, Atomic Rooster, & Asia (2).
[born]: March 20, 1950, Birmingham, England
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Carl Palmer Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Carl Palmer - Live At Montreux 1997 album art Emerson, Lake & Palmer Emerson, Lake & Palmer - Live At Montreux 1997 (Album) Eagle Eye Media, Montreux Sounds North America (inc Mexico) 2004 Sell This Version