Cornelius

Real Name:
Keigo Oyamada
Profile:
Japanese guitarist, musician, audio/video artist.

Born January 27, 1969 in Setagaya-ku, Tokyo. He was married to Takako Minekawa from 2000 to 2012.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Menu.29, PSCR-5080 Cornelius - The First Question Award album art Cornelius The First Question Award (Album) Trattoria, Polystar Menu.29, PSCR-5080 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
SAMPLER 003, HI-5137 Cornelius - The First Question Award Tour album art Cornelius The First Question Award Tour(CD, Album, Promo) Trattoria, Polystar SAMPLER 003, HI-5137 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Menu.069, PSCR-5420 Cornelius - 69/96 album art Cornelius 69/96 (Album) Trattoria, Trattoria, Polystar Menu.069, PSCR-5420 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Menu.096, PSCR-5480 Cornelius - 96/69 album art Cornelius 96/69 (Album) Trattoria, Polystar Menu.096, PSCR-5480 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
Menu.133, HI-5232 Cornelius - Fantasma album art Cornelius Fantasma (Album, Comp) Trattoria, Polystar Menu.133, HI-5232 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
Menu.243, PSJR-9139 Cornelius - Point album art Cornelius Point (Album, Maxi) Trattoria, Polystar Menu.243, PSJR-9139 Japan 2001 Sell This Version
5046664672 Cornelius - Sensuous album art Cornelius Sensuous (Album) Warner Music Japan 5046664672 Australia 2006 Sell This Version
VTCL-60357 Cornelius - Ghost In The Shell Arise O.S.T. album art Cornelius Ghost In The Shell Arise O.S.T. (Album, MiniAlbum, Single) Flying Dog VTCL-60357 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
JS10S003 Cornelius - NHK デザインあ Original Soundtrack album art Cornelius NHK デザインあ Original Soundtrack (Album) Warner Music Japan JS10S003 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
VTCL-60400 Cornelius - Ghost In The Shell: The Movie - Ghost In The Shell Arise Alternative Architecture O.S.T. album art Cornelius Ghost In The Shell: The Movie - Ghost In The Shell Arise Alternative Architecture O.S.T. (Album, Single) Flying Dog VTCL-60400 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
WPCL-12660 Cornelius - Mellow Waves album art Cornelius Mellow Waves (Album) Warner Music Japan WPCL-12660 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
WPCL-12842 Cornelius - NHK デザインあ 2 Original Soundtrack album art コーネリアス* NHK デザインあ 2 Original Soundtrack(CD, Album) Warner Music Japan WPCL-12842 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
WPCL-12891 Cornelius - NHK デザインあ 3 Original Soundtrack album art コーネリアス* NHK デザインあ 3 Original Soundtrack(CD, Album) Warner Music Japan WPCL-12891 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
DUPARCOR-2020 Cornelius - Music For Parco album art Cornelius Music For Parco(12", Album, Whi) Disk Union DUPARCOR-2020 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
RL-014 Cornelius - Relaxin' With Parcornelius album art Cornelius Relaxin' With Parcornelius(Cass, Album, Ltd) Relax Library RL-014 Japan 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

menu 28, psjr-9101 Cornelius - Raise Your Hand Together album art Cornelius Raise Your Hand Together Trattoria, Polystar menu 28, psjr-9101 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Menu.22, PSCR-5045 Cornelius - Holidays In The Sun EP album art Cornelius Holidays In The Sun EP(CD, EP) Trattoria, Polystar Menu.22, PSCR-5045 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Menu.21, PSDR-5012 Cornelius - The Sun Is My Enemy album art Cornelius The Sun Is My Enemy(CD, Mini, Single) Trattoria, Polystar Menu.21, PSDR-5012 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Menu.25, PSDR-5036 Cornelius - Perfect Rainbow album art Cornelius Perfect Rainbow(CD, Mini, Single) Trattoria, Polystar Menu.25, PSDR-5036 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
Menu 30, PSDR-5050 Cornelius - (You Can't Always Get) What You Want  album art Cornelius (You Can't Always Get) What You Want (CD, Mini, Single) Trattoria, Polystar Menu 30, PSDR-5050 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
Menu.40, PSDR-5070 Cornelius - Moon Light Story album art Cornelius Moon Light Story(CD, Mini, Single) Trattoria, Polystar Menu.40, PSDR-5070 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
PSSR-9001, Menu.68 Cornelius - Moon Walk album art Cornelius Moon Walk (Single) Polystar, Trattoria PSSR-9001, Menu.68 Japan 1995 Sell This Version
1501828 Cornelius - Skelton Ape Phono Seat album art Cornelius Skelton Ape Phono Seat(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Ltd, App) Vacuum Records (4) 1501828 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
none Cornelius - Star Fruits + Surf Rider album art Cornelius Star Fruits + Surf Rider(Cass, Single, Promo) Polystar none Japan 1996 Sell This Version
none Cornelius - Volunteered Apeman / Moonwalk album art Cornelius Volunteered Apeman / Moonwalk(7", Shape, Pic) Trattoria none Japan 1996 Sell This Version