Tajči

Real Name:
Tatjana Matejaš - Cameron
Profile:
Croatian pop music singer, born July 01, 1970 in Zagreb, Croatia.
Since USA-based also a singer-songwriter, musical composer & inspirational speaker.

She represented Yugoslavia at the ESC 1990 in Zagreb, Croatia (Yugoslavia). Since 1992 USA-based, where she has since taken up citizenship and residence. Tajči (TY-chi) Cameron is also a certified holistic coach and has been a creator-host of reality-internet-TV show ''Waking up in America''.

Sister of Sanja Matejaš.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tajči Discography Tracks

Albums

Tajči - Hajde Da Ludujemo album art Tajči Hajde Da Ludujemo (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
Tajči - Bube U Glavi album art Tajči Bube U Glavi (Album) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
none Tajči - Awaken album art Tajči (Ty-Chi)* Awaken(CD, Album) Tajko Music none US 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Tajči - Let's Go Crazy / Hajde Da Ludujemo album art Tajči Let's Go Crazy / Hajde Da Ludujemo (Single, Maxi) Jugoton Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
S-2-EPP 2025077 Tajči - Moj Mali Je Opasan (Let's Twist Again) / Noćas album art Tajči Moj Mali Je Opasan (Let's Twist Again) / Noćas(7", Single, Promo) Jugoton S-2-EPP 2025077 Yugoslavia 1990 Sell This Version
S-2 EPP 2 02987 7 Tajči - Smokvica / Milion Godina album art Tajči Smokvica / Milion Godina(7", Single, Promo) Jugoton S-2 EPP 2 02987 7 Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
S-2 EPP 2 03129 0 Tajči - Bube U Glavi / Interview album art Tajči Bube U Glavi / Interview(7", Single, Promo) Jugoton S-2 EPP 2 03129 0 Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
S-2-EPP 2 03665 3 Tajči - Be My Baby / Pričaš Bez Veze album art Tajči Be My Baby / Pričaš Bez Veze(7", Single, Promo) Croatia Records S-2-EPP 2 03665 3 Croatia 1992 Sell This Version

Compilations

none Tajči - Tajči album art Tajči Tajči(Cass, Comp) Levi's none Yugoslavia 1991 Sell This Version
CD 005 Tajči - The Best Of album art Tajči The Best Of(CD, Album, Comp) Alka Records CD 005 Croatia 1999 Sell This Version
Tajči - Zlatna Kolekcija album art Tajči Zlatna Kolekcija (Album, Comp) Croatia Records Croatia 2004 Sell This Version
CD 5941293 Tajči - Naјljepše Ljubavne Pjesme album art Tajči Naјljepše Ljubavne Pjesme(CD, Comp, Dig) Croatia Records CD 5941293 Croatia 2011 Sell This Version
CD 6069279 Tajči - The Best Of Collection album art Tajči The Best Of Collection(CD, Comp, Dig) Croatia Records CD 6069279 Croatia 2015 Sell This Version

Videos (32) Edit