Kathy Mattea

Real Name:
Kathleen Alice Mattea
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, born June 21, 1959 in South Charleston, West Virginia. She is married with Jon Vezner.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

818 560-4 Kathy Mattea - Kathy Mattea album art Kathy Mattea Kathy Mattea (Album) Mercury, Mercury 818 560-4 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
824 308-1 M-1 Kathy Mattea - From My Heart album art Kathy Mattea From My Heart (Album) Mercury 824 308-1 M-1 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
830 405-4 M-1 Kathy Mattea - Walk The Way The Wind Blows album art Kathy Mattea Walk The Way The Wind Blows (Album) Mercury 830 405-4 M-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
832 793-2 Kathy Mattea - Untasted Honey album art Kathy Mattea Untasted Honey (Album) Mercury 832 793-2 US 1987 Sell This Version
422 836 950-4, 836 950-4 Kathy Mattea - Willow In The Wind album art Kathy Mattea Willow In The Wind (Album) Mercury 422 836 950-4, 836 950-4 US 1989 Sell This Version
846 975-4 Kathy Mattea - Time Passes By album art Kathy Mattea Time Passes By (Album) Mercury, Polygram 846 975-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
314-512 567-4, 314 512 567-4 Kathy Mattea - Lonesome Standard Time album art Kathy Mattea Lonesome Standard Time (Album) Mercury 314-512 567-4, 314 512 567-4 US 1992 Sell This Version
P2-18059 Kathy Mattea - Good News album art Kathy Mattea Good News (Album) Mercury P2-18059 US 1993 Sell This Version
314-518 852-2 Kathy Mattea - Walking Away A Winner album art Kathy Mattea Walking Away A Winner (Album) Mercury 314-518 852-2 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
314-532 899-4 Kathy Mattea - Love Travels album art Kathy Mattea Love Travels (Album) Mercury 314-532 899-4 US 1996 Sell This Version
088 170 130-2 Kathy Mattea - The Innocent Years album art Kathy Mattea The Innocent Years (Album) Mercury 088 170 130-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
72438-12485-2-2 Kathy Mattea - Roses album art Kathy Mattea Roses (Album) Narada 72438-12485-2-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
SPD 90506 Kathy Mattea - Joy For Christmas Day album art Kathy Mattea Joy For Christmas Day (Album) Narada SPD 90506 US 2003 Sell This Version
72438-75736-2-8 Kathy Mattea - Right Out Of Nowhere album art Kathy Mattea Right Out Of Nowhere (Album) Narada 72438-75736-2-8 US 2005 Sell This Version
7653260-2 Kathy Mattea - Coal album art Kathy Mattea Coal(CD, Album) Captain Potato 7653260-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
SUG-4085 Kathy Mattea - Calling Me Home album art Kathy Mattea Calling Me Home (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-4085 US 2012 Sell This Version
89277CD Kathy Mattea - Pretty Bird album art Kathy Mattea Pretty Bird (Album) Captain Potato 89277CD US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

814 375-7 DJ Kathy Mattea - Street Talk / Heartbeat album art Kathy Mattea Street Talk / Heartbeat (Single) Mercury 814 375-7 DJ US 1983 Sell This Version
880 192-7 DJ Kathy Mattea - That's Easy For You To Say album art Kathy Mattea That's Easy For You To Say Mercury 880 192-7 DJ US 1984 Sell This Version
PRO 330-1 Kathy Mattea - God Ain't No Stained Glass Window album art Kathy Mattea God Ain't No Stained Glass Window(12", Single, Promo) Mercury PRO 330-1 US 1984 Sell This Version
822 218-7 Kathy Mattea - You've Got A Soft Place To Fall / Back To The Heartbreak Kid album art Kathy Mattea You've Got A Soft Place To Fall / Back To The Heartbreak Kid(7", Single, Styrene) Mercury 822 218-7 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
818 289-7 DJ Kathy Mattea - Someone Is Falling In Love album art Kathy Mattea Someone Is Falling In Love(7", Single, Promo) Mercury 818 289-7 DJ US 1984 Sell This Version
880-595-7 DJ Kathy Mattea - It's Your Reputation Talkin' album art Kathy Mattea It's Your Reputation Talkin' (Single) Mercury 880-595-7 DJ US 1985 Sell This Version
880 867-7 Kathy Mattea He Won't Give In (Single) Mercury 880 867-7 US 1985 Sell This Version
884 177-7 DJ Kathy Mattea - Heart Of The Country album art Kathy Mattea Heart Of The Country(7", Promo) Mercury 884 177-7 DJ US 1985 Sell This Version