Bill Berry

Real Name:
William R. Berry
Profile:
American Jazz musician, trumpeter, flugelhornist, vibraphone and cornet player, born 14 September 1930 in Benton Harbor, Michigan, USA, died 13 October 2002 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CJ-75 Bill Berry - Shortcake album art Bill Berry Shortcake (Album) Concord Jazz CJ-75 US 1978 Sell This Version
RT 1001 Bill Berry - For Duke  album art Bill Berry And His Ellington All-Stars* Bill Berry And His Ellington All-Stars* - For Duke (Album) RealTime Records (4) RT 1001 Japan 1984 Sell This Version
MK 3053 Bill Berry - B'Way Escapade album art Bill Berry B'Way Escapade (Album) Spin-O-Rama MK 3053 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

MK 3060 Bill Berry - Man With A Horn album art Bill Berry Man With A Horn (Comp) Spin-O-Rama MK 3060 US Unknown Sell This Version