Andy Kaufman

Real Name:
Andrew Geoffrey Kaufman
Profile:
American comedian known for his pretension - a characteristic so prevalent his loved ones suspected his own death to be a hoax. Acted in TV sitcom "Taxi"; subject of 1999 film "Man On The Moon." Among others Andy acted a double persona Tony Clifton, a sleazy Vegas lounge singer.

Born January 17, 1949 in New York City; died May 16, 1984 in Los Angeles.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Andy Kaufman

Andy Kaufman Discography Tracks

Albums

Andy Kaufman - Andy And His Grandmother album art Andy Kaufman Andy And His Grandmother (Album) Drag City US 2013 Sell This Version

Videos

LV 55286 Andy Kaufman - The Midnight Special album art Andy Kaufman The Midnight Special(VHS, Album, NTSC) Sony Music Entertainment LV 55286 US 1981 Sell This Version
R2 6614 Andy Kaufman - The Andy Kaufman Show album art Andy Kaufman The Andy Kaufman Show(DVD-V) Rhino Home Video R2 6614 US 2000 Sell This Version