Andy Kaufman

Real Name:
Andrew Geoffrey Kaufman
Profile:
American comedian known for his pretension - a characteristic so prevalent his loved ones suspected his own death to be a hoax. Acted in TV sitcom "Taxi"; subject of 1999 film "Man On The Moon." Among others Andy acted a double persona Tony Clifton, a sleazy Vegas lounge singer.

Born January 17, 1949 in New York City; died May 16, 1984 in Los Angeles.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Andy Kaufman

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

DC-410CD Andy And His Grandmother — Andy Kaufman Andy Kaufman Andy And His Grandmother (Album) Drag City DC-410CD US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

LV 55286 The Midnight Special — Andy Kaufman Andy Kaufman The Midnight Special(VHS, Album, NTSC) SMV LV 55286 US 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R2 6614 The Andy Kaufman Show — Andy Kaufman Andy Kaufman The Andy Kaufman Show(DVD-V) Rhino Home Video R2 6614 US 2000 Sell This Version