John Helliwell

Real Name:
John Anthony Helliwell
Profile:
Born on February 15, 1945, in Todmorden, Yorkshire, England. The saxophonist and occasional keyboardist, woodwind player, and background vocalist for the rock band Supertramp. He also served as an MC during the band's concerts, talking to and making jokes to the audience between songs.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CR73511 Ever Open Door — John Helliwell John Helliwell Ever Open Door(CD, Album, sli) Challenge Records (3) CR73511 Europe 2020 Sell This Version