Cosmo Knex

Aliases:
[a3882951]

Artist

Remix

PCFQUNREF03 Cosmo Knex - Hermanio Age  album art Lawrence Le Doux Hermanio Age (Cosmo Knex' Siren Remix) Lawrence Le Doux - Hermanio Age (12", EP) Le Pacifique Records, Unknown References PCFQUNREF03 Belgium 2017 Sell This Version

Visual

C4R 001 Cosmo Knex - Live At Club 4 Reel, Overtoom 301, Amsterdam album art Hieroglyphic Being Hieroglyphic Being - Live At Club 4 Reel, Overtoom 301, Amsterdam(2xCass, Ltd, Mixed) C4 Reels C4R 001 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
RHD-003PIG Cosmo Knex - Nubian album art Aardvarck Aardvarck - Nubian(12") No 'Label' RHD-003PIG Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
RHD-008LEISURE Cosmo Knex - Jungle Dancing / Wave Riding album art Leisure Connection Leisure Connection - Jungle Dancing / Wave Riding(12") No 'Label' RHD-008LEISURE Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
C4R 002 Cosmo Knex - Live At Club 4 Reel, OCCII, Amsterdam album art Frak / Heatsick Frak / Heatsick - Live At Club 4 Reel, OCCII, Amsterdam(2xCass, Ltd) C4 Reels C4R 002 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
RHD-007PIG2 Cosmo Knex - 1990 album art Aardvarck Aardvarck - 1990(12", Single) No 'Label' RHD-007PIG2 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
RHEDITS001APC Cosmo Knex - APC Edits Vol. 1 album art APC* APC* - APC Edits Vol. 1(12") No 'Label' RHEDITS001APC Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version
RHM 013 Cosmo Knex - Theater Of A Confused Mind album art Population One Population One - Theater Of A Confused Mind(2x12", Album) Rush Hour Music RHM 013 Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
RHD-015-II Cosmo Knex - A.R.M. 2 album art Design A Wave Design A Wave - A.R.M. 2(12") No 'Label' RHD-015-II Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
RHD-017STUMP Cosmo Knex - Echoes To The Enemy Of Time album art Stump Valley Stump Valley - Echoes To The Enemy Of Time(12") No 'Label' RHD-017STUMP Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
RHD-014WAVE-I Cosmo Knex - A.R.M. 1 album art Design A Wave Design A Wave - A.R.M. 1(12") No 'Label' RHD-014WAVE-I Netherlands 2014 Sell This Version
RHD-025FYOELK Cosmo Knex - Klaus album art Fyoelk Fyoelk - Klaus(12", EP) No 'Label' RHD-025FYOELK Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
OMR 07 Cosmo Knex - Mad Dealer album art Tom Dicicco Tom Dicicco - Mad Dealer(12") Off Minor Recordings OMR 07 Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
RHD-020JGCZ Cosmo Knex - Lushlyfe EP album art Jordan GCZ Jordan GCZ - Lushlyfe EP(12", EP) No 'Label' RHD-020JGCZ Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
RHD-021OD/MB Cosmo Knex - Shplittin’ The Shtones album art OD* / MB* OD* / MB* - Shplittin’ The Shtones(12", MiniAlbum) No 'Label' RHD-021OD/MB Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
# Cosmo Knex - Joy Orbison / Ben Ufo & Pearson Sound album art Joy Orbison / Ben Ufo & Pearson Sound Joy Orbison / Ben Ufo & Pearson Sound - Joy Orbison / Ben Ufo & Pearson Sound(Cass, Ltd, Mixed) Not On Label # Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
RHD-009OVERLAST Cosmo Knex - What's Your Planet? album art Overlast Overlast - What's Your Planet?(12", EP) No 'Label' RHD-009OVERLAST Netherlands 2015 Sell This Version
000000000 Cosmo Knex - Medusa's Tribute Selection album art Jamal Moss Jamal Moss - Medusa's Tribute Selection(Cass, Ltd, Mixed) Not On Label 000000000 USA & Canada 2015 Sell This Version
Cosmo Knex - Surinam Funk Force album art Various Various - Surinam Funk Force (Comp) Rush Hour Recordings Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
RHM 017 Cosmo Knex - In My World album art Orlando Voorn Orlando Voorn - In My World(2x12", Album) Rush Hour Music RHM 017 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
RH-STORE JPN 4 Cosmo Knex - Midnight Driver / Town album art Minako Yoshida Minako Yoshida - Midnight Driver / Town(12", RE) Rush Hour Recordings RH-STORE JPN 4 Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
UTG004 Cosmo Knex - Dream Machine album art Unicorn Hard-On Unicorn Hard-On - Dream Machine(LP, Album, Ltd) Untergang-Institut UTG004 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
RHD-030JAMAL Cosmo Knex - The Digital Afterlife album art Jamal Moss Jamal Moss - The Digital Afterlife(12", EP) No 'Label' RHD-030JAMAL Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
RHD-024JGCZ Cosmo Knex - Lushlyfe II album art Jordan GCZ Jordan GCZ - Lushlyfe II(12", EP) No 'Label' RHD-024JGCZ Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version
RH RSS 23 Cosmo Knex - Bayanyonyoba album art Senyaka Senyaka - Bayanyonyoba(12") Rush Hour Recordings RH RSS 23 Netherlands 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

admrwe

admrwe

April 26, 2016
Lovely work, some of my favorite jackets of the last couple years.