Anne Shelton

Real Name:
Patricia Sibley
Profile:
Born 10 Nov 10 1923 in Dulwich, London, England as Patricia Sibley.
Died 31 Jul 31 1994 in Herstmonceux, East Sussex, England.
Popular English singer (with a No. 1 hit in 1956 in Britain with "Lay Down Your Arms") and actress.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

BBL 7188 Anne Shelton - The Shelton Sound album art Anne Shelton The Shelton Sound(LP, Album) Philips BBL 7188 UK 1957 Sell This Version
BBL 7291 Anne Shelton - Songs From The Heart album art Anne Shelton With Wally Stott & His Orchestra Anne Shelton With Wally Stott & His Orchestra - Songs From The Heart(LP, Album) Philips BBL 7291 UK 1959 Sell This Version
Anne Shelton - Anne album art Anne Shelton Anne (Album) Decca UK 1961 Sell This Version
Anne Shelton - Showcase album art Anne Shelton Showcase (Album) Philips UK 1961 Sell This Version
WL 1080, B 10727 L Anne Shelton - My Heart Sings album art Anne Shelton My Heart Sings(LP, Album) Wing Records, Wing Records WL 1080, B 10727 L UK 1961 Sell This Version
WL.1133 Anne Shelton - Irish Singalong album art Anne Shelton Irish Singalong(LP) Wing Records WL.1133 UK 1962 Sell This Version
ST 6300 Anne Shelton Favourites(LP) Capitol Records ST 6300 Canada 1968 Sell This Version
PRX 21 Anne Shelton - Anne Shelton's Sentimental Journey album art Anne Shelton Anne Shelton's Sentimental Journey(LP, Album) President Records PRX 21 UK 1982 Sell This Version
PLSCD 828 Anne Shelton - Great British Song Stylist  album art Anne Shelton Great British Song Stylist (CD, Album) Castle Pulse PLSCD 828 UK 2007 Sell This Version
BBL 7541 Anne Shelton - A Souvenir Of Ireland album art Anne Shelton A Souvenir Of Ireland(LP, Promo) Philips BBL 7541 UK Unknown Sell This Version
PHI 431 Anne Shelton - Irish Souvenirs album art Anne Shelton Irish Souvenirs(LP, Album) Philips PHI 431 US Unknown Sell This Version
ASCD01 Anne Shelton - Thank You Captain Miller album art Anne Shelton Thank You Captain Miller(CD, Album) Not On Label ASCD01 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

F.8221 Anne Shelton Love Is A Song(Shellac, 10") Decca F.8221 UK 1942 Sell This Version
F8306 Ambrose & His Orchestra With Anne Shelton Ambrose & His Orchestra With Anne Shelton - Why Don't You Fall In Love With Me / There's Harbour Of Dream Boats (Shellac, 10") Decca F8306 UK 1943 Sell This Version
F.8398 Anne Shelton - Paper Doll / Some Day Soon album art Ambrose & His Orchestra With Anne Shelton Ambrose & His Orchestra With Anne Shelton - Paper Doll / Some Day Soon(Shellac, 10") Decca F.8398 UK 1943 Sell This Version
F.8434 Anne Shelton - Lilli Marlene / Tonight I Kissed You album art Anne Shelton Lilli Marlene / Tonight I Kissed You(Shellac, 10") Decca F.8434 UK 1944 Sell This Version
F. 8705 Anne Shelton - Good-Night, Darling / One Night In Old Seville album art Anne Shelton Good-Night, Darling / One Night In Old Seville(Shellac, 10") Decca F. 8705 UK 1946 Sell This Version
F.8926 Anne Shelton - The Night Has A Thousand Eyes album art Anne Shelton The Night Has A Thousand Eyes(Shellac, 10") Decca F.8926 UK 1947 Sell This Version
F.8772 Anne Shelton - A Rainy Night In Rio / Goodnight You Little Rascal You album art Anne Shelton A Rainy Night In Rio / Goodnight You Little Rascal You(Shellac, 10") Decca F.8772 UK 1947 Sell This Version
F 8588 Anne Shelton - Out Of The Night album art Anne Shelton Out Of The Night(Shellac, 10") Decca F 8588 Switzerland 1948 Sell This Version
239 Anne Shelton - Be Mine / Time Out For Tears album art Anne Shelton With Roy Robertson and His Orchestra, The Keynotes Anne Shelton With Roy Robertson and His Orchestra, The Keynotes - Be Mine / Time Out For Tears(Shellac, 10") London Records 239 US 1948 Sell This Version
F.9148 Anne Shelton - The Wedding Of Lilli Marlene / Hold Me Just A Little Closer Dear album art Anne Shelton The Wedding Of Lilli Marlene / Hold Me Just A Little Closer Dear(Shellac, 10") Decca F.9148 UK 1949 Sell This Version
F.9100 Anne Shelton - Heart Of Loch Lomond album art Anne Shelton Heart Of Loch Lomond(Shellac, 10") Decca F.9100 UK 1949 Sell This Version
425 Anne Shelton - I Just Dropped In To Say Hello / Give Me Your Hand album art Anne Shelton With Roy Robertson and His Orchestra Anne Shelton With Roy Robertson and His Orchestra - I Just Dropped In To Say Hello / Give Me Your Hand(Shellac, 10") London Records 425 US 1949 Sell This Version
Anne Shelton - The Petite Waltz / If We Met For The First Time album art Anne Shelton And Dick James Anne Shelton And Dick James - The Petite Waltz / If We Met For The First Time London Records US 1950 Sell This Version