Barbara McNair

Barbara McNair

Real Name:
Barbara Jean McNair
Profile:
Barbara McNair (born March 4, 1934, Chicago, Illinois, USA – died February 4, 2007, Los Angeles, California, USA) was an African-American singer and actress. She died of throat cancer.
Sites:
Variations:

Barbara McNair Discography

Albums

CRL 57209 Barbara McNair Front Row Center(LP) Coral CRL 57209 US 1959 Sell This Version
Barbara McNair I Enjoy Being A Girl (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Barbara McNair The Livin' End (Album) Warner Bros. Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Barbara McNair Here I Am (Album) Motown US 1966 Sell This Version
Barbara McNair More Today Than Yesterday Audio Fidelity Canada 1969 Sell This Version
MS 680 Barbara McNair The Real Barbara McNair(LP) Motown MS 680 US 1969 Sell This Version
SM 1042   Barbara McNair Love Talk(LP) Signature (4) SM 1042   US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Barbara McNair Bobby (Single) Coral US 1957 Sell This Version
Barbara McNair Flipped Over You / He's Got The Whole World In His Hands (Single) Coral US 1958 Sell This Version
9-61996 Barbara McNair Waltz Me Around(7", Promo) Coral 9-61996 US 1958 Sell This Version
9-62131 Billy Williams (5) & Barbara McNair Billy Williams (5) & Barbara McNair - Telephone Conversation / Go To Sleep, Go To Sleep, Go To Sleep(7") Coral 9-62131 US 1959 Sell This Version
9-62071 Barbara McNair I Feel A Feeling(7") Coral 9-62071 US 1959 Sell This Version
Barbara McNair He's A King Signature (4) US 1960 Sell This Version
Barbara McNair, Sam Lowe & Orch.* Barbara McNair, Sam Lowe & Orch.* - Cross Over The Bridge / Glory Land (Single) KC Records US 1963 Sell This Version
KC 112 Barbara McNair, Sam Lowe Orch.* Barbara McNair, Sam Lowe Orch.* - Nobody Rings My Bell(7", Single, Promo) KC Records KC 112 US 1963 Sell This Version
Barbara McNair Everything Is Good About You / What A Day (Single) Motown US 1965 Sell This Version
Barbara McNair Here I Am Baby / My World Is Empty Without You (Single) Motown US 1965 Sell This Version
Barbara McNair You're Gonna' Love My Baby (Single) Motown US 1965 Sell This Version
5633 Barbara McNair It Was Never Like This / Wanted(7") Warner Bros. Records 5633 Canada 1965 Sell This Version
Barbara McNair You Could Never Love Him (Like I Love Him) (Single) Motown US 1967 Sell This Version
Barbara McNair Where Would I Be Without You / For Once In My Life (Single) Motown US 1968 Sell This Version
AF 153 Barbara McNair Love Has A Way(7", Promo, S/Sided) Audio Fidelity AF 153 US 1969 Sell This Version
MR-606 Barbara McNair I Mean To Shine (7", Single, Promo, Mono) Marina Records (2) MR-606 US 1972 Sell This Version
TEC 39 Barbara McNair Because Of You(7", Single, Promo) TEC Records TEC 39 US 1976 Sell This Version
MOTC 54 Barbara McNair Face To Face With Love(12", Single) Motorcity Records MOTC 54 UK 1990 Sell This Version