François Etienne

Real Name:
François Marius Louis Etienne
Profile:
French clarinettist, born Avril 12, 1901 in Toulon, died July 12, 1970 in Toulon.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a3883871]

Artist

Albums

François Etienne - Quintette Pour Clarinette En La Majeur / Concerto Pour Clarinette En La Majeur album art Mozart* - F. Etienne*, Cuarteto Vegh* / Orquesta Hewitt* Mozart* - F. Etienne*, Cuarteto Vegh* / Orquesta Hewitt* - Quintette Pour Clarinette En La Majeur / Concerto Pour Clarinette En La Majeur (Album) Les Discophiles Français Argentina 1953 Sell This Version
8, 9 François Etienne - Concerto De Clarinette En La. W... K 622 album art Mozart*, F. Etienne* Et L'Orchestre De Chambre Hewitt* Mozart*, F. Etienne* Et L'Orchestre De Chambre Hewitt* - Concerto De Clarinette En La. W... K 622(2xShellac, 12", Album) Les Discophiles Français, Les Discophiles Français 8, 9 France Unknown Sell This Version
DF 164 François Etienne - Mozart album art Mozart*, Lili Kraus, Pierre Pierlot, Jacques Lancelot, Paul Hongne, Gilbert Coursier, Jean-Pierre Rampal, Pierre Pasquier, François Etienne Mozart*, Lili Kraus, Pierre Pierlot, Jacques Lancelot, Paul Hongne, Gilbert Coursier, Jean-Pierre Rampal, Pierre Pasquier, François Etienne - Mozart(LP, Album) Les Discophiles Français DF 164 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

325.031 François Etienne - Quintette Pour Clarinette Et Quatuor À Cordes En La Majeur K 581 album art Mozart* - F. Etienne*, Quatuor Végh Mozart* - F. Etienne*, Quatuor Végh - Quintette Pour Clarinette Et Quatuor À Cordes En La Majeur K 581(10") Les Discophiles Français 325.031 France Unknown Sell This Version
EX 25 018, 25018 François Etienne - Concerto Pour Clarinette Et Orchestre En La Majeur K 622 album art Mozart* - F. Etienne*, L'Orchestre Symphonique Hewitt* Mozart* - F. Etienne*, L'Orchestre Symphonique Hewitt* - Concerto Pour Clarinette Et Orchestre En La Majeur K 622(10", Mono) Les Discophiles Français, Les Discophiles Français EX 25 018, 25018 France Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit