Phil Vassar

Phil Vassar

Real Name:
Phillip George Vassar Jr.
Profile:
American country singer and songwriter, born May 28, 1964 in Lynchburg, Virginia.
Sites:

Phil Vassar Discography

Albums

Phil Vassar Phil Vassar (Album) Arista Nashville US 2000 Sell This Version
Phil Vassar American Child (Album) Arista Nashville US 2002 Sell This Version
82876-61591-2 Phil Vassar Shaken Not Stirred(HDCD, Album) Arista Nashville, BMG 82876-61591-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
B0008907-02 Phil Vassar Prayer Of A Common Man(CD, Album) Universal Records South B0008907-02 US 2008 Sell This Version
B0013125-02 Phil Vassar Traveling Circus(CD, Album) Universal Records South B0013125-02 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Phil Vassar Noel(CD, Album) Rodeowave Entertainment none 2011 Sell This Version
none Phil Vassar Live On Broadway(CD, Album) Rodeowave none US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ASCD-3191 Phil Vassar Carlene(CD, Single, Promo, Smplr) Arista Nashville ASCD-3191 US 2000 Sell This Version
ASCD-3199 Phil Vassar Just Another Day In Paradise(CD, Single, Promo) Arista Nashville ASCD-3199 US 2000 Sell This Version
0786369084-7 Phil Vassar Six-Pack Summer / Carlene(7", Single) Arista Nashville 0786369084-7 US 2001 Sell This Version
0786369037-7 Phil Vassar Rose Bouquet / Just Another Day In Paradise(7", Single) Arista Nashville 0786369037-7 US 2001 Sell This Version
07863-69143-2 Phil Vassar Words Are Your Wheels(CD, Single) Arista Nashville 07863-69143-2 US 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

Phil Vassar Greatest Hits (Volume 1) (Comp, EP) Arista Nashville US 2006 Sell This Version

Videos

82876-65826-3 Phil Vassar Bonus Video(VHS, Promo) Wrangler, Arista Nashville, BMG 82876-65826-3 US 2004 Sell This Version
82876-89997-9 Phil Vassar The Video Collection(DVD-V) Arista Nashville 82876-89997-9 US 2006 Sell This Version