Looga Man

Looga Man

Real Name:
Ayun Kanye Daley
Profile:
Born Ayun Kanye Daley on October 26th, 1977, Looga a.k.a Loogaman is well known for his unusual lyrical flow. Looga has been pursuing his professional career since 1996. Among his musical influences are Ninjaman and Spragga Benz.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Looga Man Discography

Singles & EPs

GRE670 Sean Paul / Dutty Cup Featuring Looga* & Mossy Kid Sean Paul / Dutty Cup Featuring Looga* & Mossy Kid - Strategy / Run The City (Single) 2 Hard Recordings GRE670 UK 1998 Sell This Version
2HA 0023 Sean Paul / Looga* Sean Paul / Looga* - Trespass / Bring It On(7") 2 Hard Recordings 2HA 0023 Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
none Looga Man You Looking Mean(7") 2 Bad Productions none Jamaica 1998 Sell This Version
none Mossy Kid & Looga Man Mossy Kid & Looga Man - Dividends(7") Crimes Production none Jamaica 1999 Sell This Version
JT004 Sean Paul / Looga Man Sean Paul / Looga Man - Waggonist / Nah Mingle(7") Gravi-T Music JT004 Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Luga Man* Attitude(7") Black Shadow Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
none Luga Man* / Zeno (4) Luga Man* / Zeno (4) - Cry For Me / Wuk Him Girl(7") Way Out Records (4) none Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
MASX-02 Chicken* / Luga Man* Chicken* / Luga Man* - Bet Yuh Any Money / Attitude(7") Black Shadow Records MASX-02 Jamaica 2000 Sell This Version
none Looga Man / Goofy Looga Man / Goofy - Learn N Listen / Who You Be?(7") KBC Music none Sweden 2001 Sell This Version
none Looga Man / Camel (2) Looga Man / Camel (2) - Had To Pick Her Up / Candle Light(7") O$$bo$$ none Austria 2002 Sell This Version
none Sean Paul / Looga Man / Cecile* Sean Paul / Looga Man / Cecile* - Melt Away / Me And You(7") Good Vybz, Fresh Ear none Jamaica 2002 Sell This Version
none Kid Kurrupt / Mossey Kid* & Luga Man* Kid Kurrupt / Mossey Kid* & Luga Man* - Sake Dat Girl / Draw Mi Out(7") Blaxxx Records none Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version
none Sean Paul / Kid Kurrup* / Lugaman* / Frisco Kid aka Ancient Monarchy* Sean Paul / Kid Kurrup* / Lugaman* / Frisco Kid aka Ancient Monarchy* - The Dutty Cliche / Gallop Song(7") Builders none Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version
none Bling Dawg / Looga Man Bling Dawg / Looga Man - Earthing & Searching / Riddim Again(7") Stainless Records none Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version
RC0008 Wayne Marshall / Looga Man Wayne Marshall / Looga Man - Hot In Di Club / Mi Get(7") Renaissance Records (2) RC0008 Jamaica 2003 Sell This Version
none Wayne Marshall / Looga Man Wayne Marshall / Looga Man - I Don't Feel It / Huff And Puff(7") Renaissance Records (2) none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
none Bling Dawg / Looga Man Bling Dawg / Looga Man - Dicky Dicky / Gal Yu Hot(7") Black House Records (2) none Jamaica 2004 Sell This Version
none Sean Paul & Looga Man / Tami Chin* Sean Paul & Looga Man / Tami Chin* - Fresh / Everytime(7") Blaxxx Records none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
none Elephant Man / Loogaman* Elephant Man / Loogaman* - Nuh Junjo / Teaser(7") Renaissance Records (2) none Jamaica 2005 Sell This Version
No number Looga Man, Jovi Looga Man, Jovi - Feel Good ( Edited)(7", Single) Chalwa No number Jamaica 2006 Sell This Version
SV-137 Sean Paul / Luga Man* Sean Paul / Luga Man* - Got Them Insane(12") Shocking Vibes SV-137 US Unknown Sell This Version
none Looga Man Hidi Hay(7") School Boy none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
MM 028, MM 029 Sean Paul / Looga Man Sean Paul / Looga Man - Nah Gah Happen / Chilling In Nigril(7") Mo' Music Productions, Mo' Music Productions MM 028, MM 029 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
none Ward 21 / Looga Man Ward 21 / Looga Man - Being Broke / If You Ever(7") Coppershot Music none Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
BAS 0006, MSC 328284 Sean Paul & Loogaman* / Mossy Kid Sean Paul & Loogaman* / Mossy Kid - Nah Move Right / Sugar Mumz(7") Bassline Records (2), Bassline Records (2) BAS 0006, MSC 328284 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version