María Jiménez

Real Name:
María Jiménez Gallego
Profile:
Spanish Flamenco singer, born in Sevilla in 1950. Active since 1975.
Popular from the beginning and still active.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

María Jiménez - María Jiménez  album art Maria Jimenez* María Jiménez (Album) Movieplay Spain 1976 Sell This Version
María Jiménez - María Jiménez album art María Jiménez María Jiménez (Album) Movieplay Spain 1978 Sell This Version
María Jiménez - Resurrección De La Alegría album art María Jiménez Resurrección De La Alegría (Album) Movieplay Cuba 1979 Sell This Version
María Jiménez - Sensacion album art María Jiménez Sensacion (Album) Movieplay Spain 1980 Sell This Version
María Jiménez - De Distinto Modo album art María Jiménez De Distinto Modo (Album) Movieplay Spain 1981 Sell This Version
María Jiménez - Frente Al Amor album art María Jiménez Frente Al Amor (Album) Movieplay Spain 1981 Sell This Version
María Jiménez - Por Primera Vez album art María Jiménez Por Primera Vez (Album) Movieplay Spain 1983 Sell This Version
María Jiménez - Voy A Darte Una Canción album art María Jiménez Voy A Darte Una Canción (Album) Movieplay Spain 1984 Sell This Version
María Jiménez - Seguir Viviendo album art María Jiménez Seguir Viviendo (Album) Fonomusic Spain 1986 Sell This Version
María Jiménez - Alma Salvaje album art María Jiménez Alma Salvaje (Album) Philips Spain 1987 Sell This Version
PM 39350002 María Jiménez - Rocios album art María Jiménez Rocios(LP, Album) PM Records PM 39350002 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
CD-7016 María Jiménez - 12 GRANDES ÉXITOS album art María Jiménez 12 GRANDES ÉXITOS(CD) FONOMUSIC CD-7016 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
D-01091 María Jiménez - Átame A Tu Cuerpo album art María Jiménez Átame A Tu Cuerpo(LP, Album) Coliseum D-01091 Spain 1992 Sell This Version
María Jiménez - Eres Como Eres album art María Jiménez Eres Como Eres (Album) Divucsa Spain 1995 Sell This Version
María Jiménez - Donde Más Duele (Canta Por Sabina) album art María Jiménez Donde Más Duele (Canta Por Sabina) (Album) Muxxic Argentina 2002 Sell This Version
8 431588 055427 María Jiménez - De María... A María Con Sus Dolores! album art María Jiménez De María... A María Con Sus Dolores!(CD, Album + CDr) Muxxic 8 431588 055427 Spain 2003 Sell This Version
0602498684429 María Jiménez - María Jiménez Canta José Alfredo Jiménez album art María Jiménez María Jiménez Canta José Alfredo Jiménez(CD, Album) Muxxic 0602498684429 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
8437007232035 María Jiménez - Bienaventurados album art María Jiménez Bienaventurados(CD, Album) QBS SLU 8437007232035 Spain 2006 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SN-90126 María Jiménez - Con Golpes De Pecho / Te Doy Una Canción album art María Jiménez Con Golpes De Pecho / Te Doy Una Canción(7", Single) Movieplay SN-90126 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
SN-02.1264/5 María Jiménez Vamonos(7", Single) Movieplay SN-02.1264/5 Spain 1977 Sell This Version
02.1353/5 María Jiménez - Pero No Sé Si Viviré album art María Jiménez Pero No Sé Si Viviré(7", Single) Movieplay 02.1353/5 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
02.1321/2 María Jiménez - Se Acabo album art María Jiménez Se Acabo(7", Single) Movieplay 02.1321/2 Spain 1978 Sell This Version
02.1411/4 María Jiménez - Háblame En La Cama album art María Jiménez Háblame En La Cama(7", Single) Movieplay 02.1411/4 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
AP-003 María Jiménez - Especial Discotecas 3 - Rumboteca 79 album art María Jiménez, Laventa, Ines Y Luis María Jiménez, Laventa, Ines Y Luis - Especial Discotecas 3 - Rumboteca 79(7", Single, Promo) CBS AP-003 Spain 1979 Sell This Version
02.1426/7 María Jiménez - Si Te Vas album art María Jiménez Si Te Vas(7", Single) Movieplay 02.1426/7 Spain 1979 Sell This Version