Gina Birch

Real Name:
Georgina Mary Birch
Profile:
Gina Birch is an English musician and filmmaker, best known as a founding member of The Raincoats.

Born in 1955 in Nottingham, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TMR-719 Feminist Song — Gina Birch Gina Birch Feminist Song (Single) Third Man Records TMR-719 UK 2021 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TMR-786 Wish I Was You / No Love — Gina Birch Gina Birch Wish I Was You / No Love (Single) Third Man Records TMR-786 UK & US 2022 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Women Of The World / I Play My Bass Loud — Gina Birch The She-Punks / Gina Birch The She-Punks / Gina Birch - Women Of The World / I Play My Bass Loud(2xFile, FLAC) Not On Label none 2018