Tim Cross

Real Name:
Timothy Kjell Cross
Profile:
Producer - arranger - keyboardist - songwriter
Born on 28 July 1955
Died on 9 July 2012
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

JW 428 Country Matters — Tim Cross Tim Cross Country Matters JW Music Library JW 428 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JW 434 Kaleidoscope — Tim Cross Tim Cross Kaleidoscope(LP) JW Music Library JW 434 UK 1981 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JW 501 Multivision — Tim Cross Tim Cross Multivision(LP) JW Music Library JW 501 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JW 511 Time And Motion — Tim Cross Tim Cross Time And Motion(LP) JW Music Library JW 511 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JW 519 Undercurrents — Tim Cross Tim Cross Undercurrents JW Music Library JW 519 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
NAGE 3CD Classic Landscape — Tim Cross Tim Cross Classic Landscape (Album) Coda Records (3) NAGE 3CD UK 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JWCD 2003 Crosscurrents — Tim Cross Tim Cross Crosscurrents Josef Weinberger Limited JWCD 2003 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JW 535 Call Of The Wild — Tim Cross Tim Cross Call Of The Wild Josef Weinberger Limited JW 535 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JWCD 2010 Wildtracks — Tim Cross Tim Cross Wildtracks(CD, Album) Josef Weinberger Limited JWCD 2010 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JWCD 2018 Voices — Tim Cross Tim Cross Voices(CD, Album) Josef Weinberger Limited JWCD 2018 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JWCD 2047 Natural Elements — Tim Cross Tim Cross, Mauricio Venegas* Tim Cross, Mauricio Venegas* - Natural Elements(CD, Album) Josef Weinberger Limited JWCD 2047 UK 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JWCD 2071 Christmas Greetings — Tim Cross Ian Hughes - Tim Cross - Mark Cherrie - Ian Roland (2) - Andy Dewar Ian Hughes - Tim Cross - Mark Cherrie - Ian Roland (2) - Andy Dewar - Christmas Greetings(CD, Album) JW Music Library JWCD 2071 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JWCD 2077 Ambient Light — Tim Cross Tim Cross, Ian Roland (2), Ché Kropp, Phil Joyce Tim Cross, Ian Roland (2), Ché Kropp, Phil Joyce - Ambient Light(CD, Album) JW Music Library JWCD 2077 UK 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
JW 2093 Drum & Bass — Tim Cross Ché Kropp & Tim Cross Ché Kropp & Tim Cross - Drum & Bass(CD, Album) JW Media Music Ltd JW 2093 UK 1996 Sell This Version