J. White Did It

Real Name:
Anthony Germaine White
Profile:
Hip Hop producer and DJ, born December 17, 1984 in Leavenworth, Kansas City, Missouri.
Sites:
Variations:
[a3887859]

Artist

Instruments & Performance

ERE541 J. White Did It - Wicked Lips album art Iggy Azalea Lola (as J White Did It) Iggy Azalea - Wicked Lips(CD, EP) Bad Dreams Records, Empire ERE541 US 2020 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

SMI-302 J. White Did It - 2 Birds 1 Stone album art Stevie Stone Boomerang (as Anthony G. White) and 3 more… Stevie Stone - 2 Birds 1 Stone(CD, Album) Strange Music, RBC Records SMI-302 US 2013 Sell This Version
SMI-272 J. White Did It - Son Of Sam album art Krizz Kaliko Girls Like That (as Anthony G. White) and 1 more… Krizz Kaliko - Son Of Sam(CD, Album) Strange Music, RBC Records SMI-272 US 2013 Sell This Version
none J. White Did It - Suga album art Megan Thee Stallion Savage Megan Thee Stallion - Suga(12", EP, Red) 1501 Certified, 300 Entertainment none US 2020 Sell This Version
88644865408 J. White Did It - Queen Of Da Souf album art Mulatto* Mulatto* - Queen Of Da Souf(13xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Streamcut Media, RCA 88644865408 US 2020

Production

SMI-302 J. White Did It - 2 Birds 1 Stone album art Stevie Stone Boomerang and 3 more… Stevie Stone - 2 Birds 1 Stone(CD, Album) Strange Music, RBC Records SMI-302 US 2013 Sell This Version
SMI-272 J. White Did It - Son Of Sam album art Krizz Kaliko Night Time and 1 more… Krizz Kaliko - Son Of Sam(CD, Album) Strange Music, RBC Records SMI-272 US 2013 Sell This Version
none J. White Did It - Bodak Yellow album art Cardi B feat. Kodak Black Cardi B feat. Kodak Black - Bodak Yellow (Single) Atlantic, KSR Group none 2017
572260-0 J. White Did It - I Like It album art Cardi B Cardi B - I Like It(12", Single, Ltd) Atlantic, KSR Group 572260-0 US 2018 Sell This Version
571106-1 J. White Did It - Invasion Of Privacy album art Cardi B Bodak Yellow (as JWhite) Cardi B - Invasion Of Privacy (Album) Atlantic 571106-1 US 2018 Sell This Version
19075922122 J. White Did It - I Am > I Was album art 21 Savage A Lot (as J White) 21 Savage - I Am > I Was (Album) Slaughter Gang, Epic, Sony Music 19075922122 Europe 2018 Sell This Version
none J. White Did It - Woptober II album art Gucci Mane Move Me and 1 more… Gucci Mane - Woptober II(13xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Atlantic, Guwop Entertainment none US 2019
ERE496 J. White Did It - In My Defense album art Iggy Azalea Iggy Azalea - In My Defense(CD, Album) Bad Dreams Records, Empire ERE496 Europe 2019 Sell This Version
none J. White Did It - Delusions of Grandeur  album art Gucci Mane Bussdown and 2 more… Gucci Mane - Delusions of Grandeur (18xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Atlantic, Guwop Entertainment none US 2019
none J. White Did It - East Atlanta Santa 3 album art Gucci Mane Dirty Dancer (as JWhite Did It) and 6 more… Gucci Mane - East Atlanta Santa 3(16xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Atlantic, Guwop Entertainment, 1017 Records none US 2019
none J. White Did It - Suga album art Megan Thee Stallion Savage Megan Thee Stallion - Suga(12", EP, Red) 1501 Certified, 300 Entertainment none US 2020 Sell This Version
68232 J. White Did It - Savage album art Megan Thee Stallion Megan Thee Stallion - Savage (Single, Maxi) 1501 Certified Ent. LLC 68232 US 2020 Sell This Version
ERE541 J. White Did It - Wicked Lips album art Iggy Azalea Not Important (as J White Did It) and 1 more… Iggy Azalea - Wicked Lips(CD, EP) Bad Dreams Records, Empire ERE541 US 2020 Sell This Version
none J. White Did It - So Icy Gang Vol. 1 album art Gucci Mane & The New 1017 Meeting and 2 more… Gucci Mane & The New 1017 - So Icy Gang Vol. 1(19xFile, MP3, Mixtape, 256) 1017 Records none US 2020
none J. White Did It - Ho, Why Is You Here ? album art Flo Milli Weak and 1 more… Flo Milli - Ho, Why Is You Here ?(12xFile, AAC, Mixtape, 256) RCA Records none 2020
88644865408 J. White Did It - Queen Of Da Souf album art Mulatto* Mulatto* - Queen Of Da Souf(13xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Streamcut Media, RCA 88644865408 US 2020
none J. White Did It - Ho, why is you here ? album art Flo Milli Pockets Bigger and 2 more… Flo Milli - Ho, why is you here ?(12", Mixtape, Unofficial) RCA Records none USA & Canada 2021 Sell This Version