Francesco Tristano

Real Name:
Francesco Tristano Schlimé
Profile:
Luxembourgian pianist and composer, born 16 September 1981.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ACD127-2 Francesco Tristano - Johann Sebastian Bach: The Complete Keyboard Concertos album art Francesco Tristano Schlimé* & The New Bach Players Francesco Tristano Schlimé* & The New Bach Players - Johann Sebastian Bach: The Complete Keyboard Concertos(2xCD, Album, Dig) CD Accord ACD127-2 Poland 2004 Sell This Version
IF1001, 6098855 Francesco Tristano - Not For Piano album art Francesco Tristano Not For Piano (Album) Infiné IF1001, 6098855 France 2007 Sell This Version
SISYPHE008 Francesco Tristano - Frescobaldi Dialogues album art Francesco Tristano Frescobaldi Dialogues(CD + DVD) (SISYPHE) SISYPHE008 France 2007 Sell This Version
none Francesco Tristano - Claude Debussy Piano Works album art Francesco Tristano Claude Debussy Piano Works(CD, Album) Abeille Musique none France 2007 Sell This Version
IF1004 Francesco Tristano - Auricle / Bio / On album art Francesco Tristano Auricle / Bio / On (Album) Infiné IF1004 France 2008 Sell This Version
NG2004 Francesco Tristano - Pop Art album art Francesco Tristano Piano Duets Rami Khalifé Francesco Tristano Piano Duets Rami Khalifé - Pop Art(CD, Album) Nagam Records NG2004 Middle East 2008 Sell This Version
Burleske 10 Francesco Tristano - A-Side I B-Side album art Francesco Tristano A-Side I B-Side(2xCD, Album, Promo) Burleske Burleske 10 Luxembourg 2009 Sell This Version
if1012 Francesco Tristano - Idiosynkrasia album art Francesco Tristano Idiosynkrasia (Album) Infiné if1012 France 2010 Sell This Version
0289 476 417-3 5 Francesco Tristano - bachCage album art Francesco Tristano bachCage (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 0289 476 417-3 5 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
002894765145 Francesco Tristano - Long Walk album art Francesco Tristano Long Walk (Album) Deutsche Grammophon 002894765145 Europe 2012 Sell This Version
479 3541, 00289 479 3541 Francesco Tristano - Scandale album art Alice Sara Ott // Francesco Tristano Alice Sara Ott // Francesco Tristano - Scandale(CD, Album) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 479 3541, 00289 479 3541 Europe 2014 Sell This Version
none Francesco Tristano - Surface Tension album art Francesco Tristano Surface Tension (Album) Transmat none US 2016 Sell This Version
MOVCL035 Francesco Tristano - Piano Circle Songs album art Francesco Tristano Piano Circle Songs (Album) Sony Classical MOVCL035 Europe 2017 Sell This Version
SICC 19030-1 Francesco Tristano - Glenn Gould Gathering album art Alva Noto + Nilo, Christian Fennesz*, Francesco Tristano, Ryuichi Sakamoto Alva Noto + Nilo, Christian Fennesz*, Francesco Tristano, Ryuichi Sakamoto - Glenn Gould Gathering (Album) Sony Records Int'l SICC 19030-1 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
19075927602 Francesco Tristano - Tokyo Stories album art Francesco Tristano Tokyo Stories (Album) Sony Classical 19075927602 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

IF2001 Francesco Tristano - Strings Of Life album art Francesco Tristano Strings Of Life (Single) Infiné IF2001 France 2006 Sell This Version
IF2010 Francesco Tristano - The Melody album art Francesco Tristano The Melody Infiné IF2010 France 2008 Sell This Version
iF2032 Francesco Tristano - Idiosynkrasia EP album art Francesco Tristano Idiosynkrasia EP (Maxi) Infiné iF2032 France 2011 Sell This Version
028947644002 Francesco Tristano - Bachcage (Moritz Von Oswald & Lawrence RMX) album art Francesco Tristano Bachcage (Moritz Von Oswald & Lawrence RMX)(12") Deutsche Grammophon 028947644002 Germany 2011 Sell This Version
4810015, 00289 4810015 6 Francesco Tristano - Ground Bass album art Francesco Tristano Ground Bass(12") Deutsche Grammophon, Universal Music Group 4810015, 00289 4810015 6 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
GPM289 Francesco Tristano - Piano, Hats & Stabs EP album art Francesco Tristano Piano, Hats & Stabs EP (EP) Get Physical Music GPM289 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
ER+ER02 Francesco Tristano - Luder_pre album art C2 (4) vs FT* C2 (4) vs FT* - Luder_pre(12", S/Sided) ER und ER ER+ER02 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
GPM302 Francesco Tristano - Body Vanquish EP album art Francesco Tristano & P41 (2) Francesco Tristano & P41 (2) - Body Vanquish EP(5xFile, MP3, EP, 320) Get Physical Music GPM302 Germany 2015
GPM343 Francesco Tristano - Place On Lafayette (Remixes) album art Francesco Tristano Place On Lafayette (Remixes) Get Physical Music GPM343 Germany 2016 Sell This Version
none Francesco Tristano - Versus Remixes Vol. 2 album art Carl Craig Featuring Francesco Tristano, Les Siecles Orchestra* Conducted By François-Xavier Roth Carl Craig Featuring Francesco Tristano, Les Siecles Orchestra* Conducted By François-Xavier Roth - Versus Remixes Vol. 2(5xFile, FLAC, Single, 24-) Infiné none Europe 2018