Tapani Ikonen

Real Name:
Tuomo Tapani Ikonen
Profile:
Finnish drummer and percussionist, nicknamed Nappi. Born 1946.
According to the statistics of Gramex (Copyright Society of Performing Artists and Phonogram Producers in Finland) he has played on 5797 recordings (mostly 70's and 80's) making him the most prolific session drummer in Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

Tapani Ikonen - Kauneimmat Suomalaiset Kansanlaulut album art Various Kun Minä Kotoani Läksin Various - Kauneimmat Suomalaiset Kansanlaulut (Comp) Valitut Palat Finland 1983 Sell This Version