Virve Rosti

Real Name:
Virve Hannele Rosti
Profile:
Finnish singer

Vicky Rosti started her career by winning a singing competition in 1974. The next year she released her first album "Vicky". In 1987 she represented Finland in the Eurovision Song Contest with the song "Sata salamaa". In 1991, she founded a band with Freeman (7) and Kari Kuivalainen, called Menneisyyden Vangit.

Born on November 10, 1958 in Helsinki, Finland
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Virve Rosti Discography Tracks

Albums

DELP 7 Virve Rosti - Vicky album art Vicky* Vicky(LP, Album) Delta (4) DELP 7 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Virve Rosti - 1-2-3-4-Tulta! album art Vicky* 1-2-3-4-Tulta! (Album) Delta (4) Finland 1976 Sell This Version
Virve Rosti - Vickyshow album art Vicky* / Jakke* & Jokke* + Seikkailijat Vicky* / Jakke* & Jokke* + Seikkailijat - Vickyshow (Album) Delta (4) Finland 1977 Sell This Version
DELP 15 Virve Rosti - Tee Mulle Niin album art Vicky* Tee Mulle Niin(LP, Album) Delta (4) DELP 15 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Virve Rosti - Oon Voimissain album art Vicky* Oon Voimissain (Album) Delta (4) Finland 1979 Sell This Version
FGL 4016 Virve Rosti - Sata Salamaa album art Vicky Rosti* Sata Salamaa(LP, Album) Flamingo FGL 4016 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Virve Rosti - Tunnen Sen Täysillä Taas album art Virve Rosti Tunnen Sen Täysillä Taas (Album) WEA Finland 1992 Sell This Version
POPCD-1 Virve Rosti - Live - 1999 Elossa Ja Lujaa album art Menneisyyden Vangit - Virve Rosti & Freeman (7) Menneisyyden Vangit - Virve Rosti & Freeman (7) - Live - 1999 Elossa Ja Lujaa(CD, Album) Poppikone Oy POPCD-1 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
8573-83469-2 Virve Rosti - Sydämeen Kirjoitettu album art Virve Rosti Sydämeen Kirjoitettu(CD, Album) WEA Records 8573-83469-2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
0186052AXR Virve Rosti - Vicky Rock Vol. 1  album art Virve Rosti Vicky Rock Vol. 1 (CD, Album) AXR, Edel Records 0186052AXR Finland 2007 Sell This Version
Virve Rosti - Finnhits Kiertue 2012 album art Tapani Kansa & Virve Rosti & Danny (13) & Eini & Frederik (3) Tapani Kansa & Virve Rosti & Danny (13) & Eini & Frederik (3) - Finnhits Kiertue 2012 (Album) WEA Finland 2012 Sell This Version
4701640 Virve Rosti - Pitkästä Aikaa album art Virve Rosti Pitkästä Aikaa(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 4701640 Finland 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DES 11 Virve Rosti - Siinä Ruutia On Kun Rakastun / Kun Chicago Kuoli album art Virve Vicky Rosti* Siinä Ruutia On Kun Rakastun / Kun Chicago Kuoli(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 11 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
DES 14 Virve Rosti - Shoorah Shoorah / Etsin Miestä Joka Sua Muistuttaa album art Virve "Vicky" Rosti* Shoorah Shoorah / Etsin Miestä Joka Sua Muistuttaa(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 14 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Virve Rosti - Tuolta Saapuu Charlie Brown album art Virve Rosti Tuolta Saapuu Charlie Brown (Single) Delta (4) Finland 1976 Sell This Version
DES 19 Virve Rosti - Näinkö Aina Meille Täällä Käy album art Virve Vicky Rosti* Näinkö Aina Meille Täällä Käy(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 19 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
DES 22 Virve Rosti - Jolene album art Virve Vicky Rosti* Jolene(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 22 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
DES 20 Virve Rosti - 1-2-3-4-Tulta! album art Virve Vicky Rosti* 1-2-3-4-Tulta!(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 20 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
DES 29 Virve Vicky Rosti* Jorkan Lähtö(7") Delta (4) DES 29 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
DES 32 Virve Rosti - Dream Maker album art Virve Vicky Rosti* Dream Maker(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 32 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
DES 26 Virve Rosti - Rahaa, Rahaa, Rahaa!  album art Virve Vicky Rosti* Rahaa, Rahaa, Rahaa! (7", Single) Delta (4) DES 26 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
DES 40 Virve Rosti - Hajamielinen Joulupukki / Jos Joulua Ei Tänä Vuonna Tulekaan album art Anna & Kirka / Virve "Vicky" Rosti* Anna & Kirka / Virve "Vicky" Rosti* - Hajamielinen Joulupukki / Jos Joulua Ei Tänä Vuonna Tulekaan(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 40 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
DES 36 Virve Rosti - Sorry, Jos Oon Lady / Nousevan Auringon Talo album art Virve "Vicky" Rosti* Sorry, Jos Oon Lady / Nousevan Auringon Talo(7") Delta (4) DES 36 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Virve Rosti - Oon Voimissain / Menolippu album art Virve "Vicky" Rosti* Oon Voimissain / Menolippu Delta (4) Finland 1979 Sell This Version
DES 48 Virve Rosti - Soita Kelloain / Koputa Puuta album art Vicky* Soita Kelloain / Koputa Puuta(7") Delta (4) DES 48 Finland 1979 Sell This Version