Virve Rosti

Virve Rosti

Real Name:
Virve Hannele Rosti
Profile:
Born on November 10, 1958 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish singer. Vicky Rosti started her career by winning a singing competition in 1974. The next year she released her first album "Vicky". In 1987 she represented Finland in the Eurovision Song Contest with the song "Sata salamaa". In 1991, she founded a band with Freeman (7) and Kari Kuivalainen, called Menneisyyden Vangit.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Virve Rosti Discography

Albums

DELP 7 Vicky* Vicky(LP, Album) Delta (4) DELP 7 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
Vicky* 1-2-3-4-Tulta! (Album) Delta (4) Finland 1976 Sell This Version
DELP 13 Vicky* / Jakke* & Jokke* + Seikkailijat Vicky* / Jakke* & Jokke* + Seikkailijat - Vickyshow(LP, Album) Delta (4) DELP 13 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
DELP 15 Vicky* Tee Mulle Niin(LP) Delta (4) DELP 15 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
DELP 20 Vicky* Oon Voimissain(LP) Delta (4) DELP 20 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
FGL 4016 Vicky Rosti* Sata Salamaa(LP) Flamingo FGL 4016 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Virve Rosti Tunnen Sen Täysillä Taas (Album) WEA Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Menneisyyden Vangit - Virve Rosti, Freeman (7) Menneisyyden Vangit - Virve Rosti, Freeman (7) - Live - 1999 Elossa Ja Lujaa (Album) Poppikone Oy Finland 1999 Sell This Version
8573-83469-2 Virve Rosti Sydämeen Kirjoitettu(CD, Album) WEA 8573-83469-2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
0186052AXR Virve Rosti Vicky Rock Vol. 1 (CD, Album) AXR, Edel Records 0186052AXR Finland 2007 Sell This Version
5 053105 399222 Tapani Kansa & Virve Rosti & Danny (13) & Eini & Frederik (3) Tapani Kansa & Virve Rosti & Danny (13) & Eini & Frederik (3) - Finnhits Kiertue 2012(CD, Album) WEA 5 053105 399222 Finland 2012 Sell This Version
4701640 Virve Rosti Pitkästä Aikaa(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 4701640 Finland 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

DES 11 Virve Vicky Rosti* Siinä Ruutia On Kun Rakastun / Kun Chicago Kuoli(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 11 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
DES 14 Virve "Vicky" Rosti* Shoorah Shoorah / Etsin Miestä Joka Sua Muistuttaa(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 14 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
DES 19 Virve Vicky Rosti* Näinkö Aina Meille Täällä Käy(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 19 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
DES 16 Virve Rosti Tuolta Saapuu Charlie Brown(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 16 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
DES 22 Virve Vicky Rosti* Jolene(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 22 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
DES 20 Virve Vicky Rosti* 1-2-3-4-Tulta!(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 20 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
DES 26 Virve Vicky Rosti* Rahaa, Rahaa, Rahaa! (7", Single) Delta (4) DES 26 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
DES 40 Anna & Kirka / Virve "Vicky" Rosti* Anna & Kirka / Virve "Vicky" Rosti* - Hajamielinen Joulupukki / Jos Joulua Ei Tänä Vuonna Tulekaan(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 40 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
DES 36 Virve "Vicky" Rosti* Sorry, Jos Oon Lady / Nousevan Auringon Talo(7") Delta (4) DES 36 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Virve "Vicky" Rosti* Oon Voimissain / Menolippu Delta (4) Finland 1979 Sell This Version
DES 48 Vicky* Soita Kelloain / Koputa Puuta(7") Delta (4) DES 48 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
DES 55 Vicky* Kielletty Alle 18v. / Kuinka Sut Saisin(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 55 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
DES 77 Virve "Vicky" Rosti* Miksi Rakkaudella Leikit(7", Single) Delta (4) DES 77 Finland 1984 Sell This Version