Pepe Willberg

Real Name:
Pertti Willberg
Profile:
A Finnish singer and songwriter.

Started his career in the 60s as a rhythm guitarist for the group The Islanders (5). Has also been a vocalist for Jormas and Pepe & Paradise among others. Later along his solo career, Willberg has been a member of Finntastic, Mestarit and Poptenorit.

Born December 17 1946 in Turku, Finland as Toivo Pertti Uolevi Willberg.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Pepe Willberg - Sinulle album art Pepe Willberg Sinulle (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1976 Sell This Version
FL 5065 Pepe Willberg - Päivä Tuskin Päättyis Kauniimmin album art Pepe Willberg Päivä Tuskin Päättyis Kauniimmin(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5065 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
LJLP 1014 Pepe Willberg - Neitsytmatka album art Edward Vesala / Irina Milan / Pepe Willberg Edward Vesala / Irina Milan / Pepe Willberg - Neitsytmatka(LP, Album) Polarvox LJLP 1014 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
WLP 007 Pepe Willberg - 20 Vuotta album art Pepe Willberg 20 Vuotta(LP, Album) Artista WLP 007 Finland 1984 Sell This Version
Pepe Willberg - Tulit Valona Maailmaan album art Pepe Willberg Tulit Valona Maailmaan (Album) Flamingo, Flamingo Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Pepe Willberg - 14 Rakastettua Kansanlaulua album art Pepe Willberg 14 Rakastettua Kansanlaulua (Album) Bellevue Entertainment Finland 1986 Sell This Version
OCTO 408-2 Pepe Willberg - Syliisi Aamuun Jään album art Pepe Willberg Syliisi Aamuun Jään(CD, Album) Ondine Octopus OCTO 408-2 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
50180782 Pepe Willberg - Kun Joulu On album art Pepe Willberg Kun Joulu On(CD, Album) Poptori 50180782 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
PWCD 101 Pepe Willberg - Luokses Palaan Taas album art Pepe Willberg Luokses Palaan Taas(2xCD, Album) Viihde & Vuorovaikutus Oy PWCD 101 Finland 2006 Sell This Version
PWCD 102 Pepe Willberg - Kaukaa Kaipaan album art Pepe Willberg Kaukaa Kaipaan(CD, Album) Viihde & Vuorovaikutus Oy PWCD 102 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
173545-1 Pepe Willberg - Kaksi Ihoa album art Olli Ahvenlahti, Tommy Tabermann, Pepe Willberg, Johanna Iivanainen Olli Ahvenlahti, Tommy Tabermann, Pepe Willberg, Johanna Iivanainen - Kaksi Ihoa(CD, Album) Universal Music Group 173545-1 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
Pepe Willberg - Pepe & Saimaa album art Pepe Willberg Pepe & Saimaa (Album) Suomen Musiikki, Suomen Musiikki Finland 2014 Sell This Version
KHYCD088, 5054197659324 Pepe Willberg - Kun Tuulee album art Pepe Willberg Kun Tuulee(CD, Album) Suomen Musiikki, Suomen Musiikki KHYCD088, 5054197659324 Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PAR 986 Pepe Willberg - Se Onnistuu / Elää album art Jormas / Pepe* Jormas / Pepe* - Se Onnistuu / Elää(7", Single) Parlophone PAR 986 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
KS 770 Pepe Willberg - Saan Sua Kiittää / Kaipuu album art Pertti Willberg* Saan Sua Kiittää / Kaipuu(7", Single) Scandia KS 770 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
KS 804 Pepe Willberg - Belle album art Pertti Willberg* Belle(7", Single) Scandia KS 804 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
LRS 1029 Pepe Willberg - Merimies album art Pepe Willberg Merimies(7", Single) Love Records (4) LRS 1029 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
LRS 1052 Vesa-Matti Loiri, Pepe Willberg Vesa-Matti Loiri, Pepe Willberg - Syyslaulu / Ajatukset(7") Love Records (4) LRS 1052 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
7256 Pepe Willberg - Pilvi Taivaan Peittää / Unen Lävitse album art Pepe Willberg / Pepe Willberg Ja Paradise* Pepe Willberg / Pepe Willberg Ja Paradise* - Pilvi Taivaan Peittää / Unen Lävitse(7", Single) CBS 7256 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
KS 842 Pepe Willberg - Kimallus / Oudot Miehet album art Pepe Willberg & Matti Oiling Happy Jazz Band Pepe Willberg & Matti Oiling Happy Jazz Band - Kimallus / Oudot Miehet(7", Single) Scandia KS 842 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
2732 Pepe Willberg - Taivas Itkee / Ei Se Käy album art Pepe Willberg / Pepe & Paradise Pepe Willberg / Pepe & Paradise - Taivas Itkee / Ei Se Käy(7", Single) CBS 2732 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
2226 Pepe Willberg - Sinä Ja Minä / Hyväile Minua Hiljaa album art Pepe Willberg Sinä Ja Minä / Hyväile Minua Hiljaa(7", Single) CBS 2226 Finland 1974 Sell This Version
SD 5821 Pepe Willberg - Olen Onnellinen album art Pepe Willberg Olen Onnellinen(7", Single) Decca SD 5821 Finland 1975 Sell This Version
KOD 1 Pepe Willberg - Herään Eiliseen album art Pepe Willberg / Maarit Pepe Willberg / Maarit - Herään Eiliseen(7", Single, Adv) Kodak KOD 1 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
6034114 Pepe Willberg - Hermes album art Pepe Willberg Hermes(7", Single) Philips 6034114 Finland 1976 Sell This Version