Bally Sagoo

Real Name:
Baljit Singh Sagoo
Profile:
British-Asian musician and DJ. Born on 19 May 1964 in Ranjit Nagar, Delhi, India, but moved to England soon afterwards with his parents. He grew up in Balsall Heath, Birmingham, UK. Bally Sagoo became a successful music producer, founded ISHQ Records and is currently the figurehead of Fresh Dope Industries.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Bally Sagoo - Star Crazy album art Bally Sagoo Star Crazy (Album) Star Compact Disc UK 1991 Sell This Version
CD 043 SR Bally Sagoo - Essential Ragga album art Bally Sagoo Essential Ragga(CD, Album) Star Records (19) CD 043 SR UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Wham Bam 2 (The Second Massacre) album art Bally Sagoo Wham Bam 2 (The Second Massacre) (Comp) Star Records (19) UK 1992 Sell This Version
COCA-11246 Bally Sagoo - Bhangra Muffin album art Bally Sagoo Bhangra Muffin(CD, Album) Triad Z COCA-11246 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
SAGOO 4-1 Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo On The Mix (The Story So Far)(Cass) Mango SAGOO 4-1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Bollywood Flashback album art Bally Sagoo Bollywood Flashback (Album) Columbia UK 1994 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Rising From The East album art Bally Sagoo Rising From The East (Album) Columbia UK 1996 Sell This Version
BBCD 022 Bally Sagoo - Aby Baby album art Bally Sagoo Aby Baby(CD, Album) BPL, Big B (3) BBCD 022 India 1996 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Star Crazy 2 album art Bally Sagoo Star Crazy 2 (Album) OSA (3) India 1998 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Dub Of Asia album art Bally Sagoo Dub Of Asia (Album) ISHQ Records UK 1999 Sell This Version
LPIR 002 Bally Sagoo - Sag Loops Vol. 1 album art Bally Sagoo Sag Loops Vol. 1(12") ISHQ Records LPIR 002 UK 1999 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Bollywood Flashback II album art Bally Sagoo Bollywood Flashback II (Album) ISHQ Records, ISHQ Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
CDIR 005 Bally Sagoo - Revolution (Qawali Meets Roots Reggae) album art Bally Sagoo Presents The Dub Factory Bally Sagoo Presents The Dub Factory - Revolution (Qawali Meets Roots Reggae)(CD, Album) ISHQ Records CDIR 005 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Hanji album art Bally Sagoo Hanji (Album) ISHQ Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
NMI-306 Bally Sagoo - Bollywood Buzz album art Bally Sagoo Bollywood Buzz(Cass, Album) Nupur Audio NMI-306 India 2004 Sell This Version
none DJ Sagoo* Extra Hott Remixes 2(CD) Times Music none India 2005 Sell This Version
J.K: 034 Bally Sagoo - Dewana Remix (Vol: 1) album art Balli Sagoo* Dewana Remix (Vol: 1)(Cass) JK Stereo J.K: 034 Pakistan Unknown Sell This Version
41238576762 Bally Sagoo - Star Crazy 3 album art Bally Sagoo Star Crazy 3(CD, Album, Promo) 4U2JAM Records Ltd 41238576762 India Unknown Sell This Version
ARMC-7007 Bally Sagoo - Star Crazy album art Bally Sagoo Star Crazy(Cass) Panasonic Music Cassette ARMC-7007 Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SRLP 5141 Bally Sagoo - Essential Ragga album art Bally Sagoo Essential Ragga(12") Star Records (19) SRLP 5141 UK 1992 Sell This Version
BALLY-1 Bally Sagoo - Bally Sagoo On The Mix....The Story So Far album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo On The Mix....The Story So Far(12", Promo, Smplr) Mango BALLY-1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Chura Liya album art Bally Sagoo Chura Liya (Single, Maxi) Columbia 1994 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Choli Ke Peeche album art Bally Sagoo Choli Ke Peeche (Single) Columbia UK 1995 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Dil Cheez (My Heart...) album art Bally Sagoo Dil Cheez (My Heart...) (Single) Higher Ground, Columbia UK 1996 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Rising From The East Album Sampler album art Bally Sagoo Rising From The East Album Sampler (Maxi) Columbia UK 1996 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

coolectibles.toronto

coolectibles.toronto

August 10, 2017
Met with Bally in the late 80's when he was performing a special event at The Copa in Toronto Canada where I was the house dj.
I was impressed with his great personality and humbleness for a Legend among his community and Bhangra lovers in Toronto!
I started dj-ing while the dooors were being opened but finally when Bally's hands took the wheels-of-steel, the crowd went absolutely WILD!

Videos (27) Edit