Real Name:
Baljit Singh Sagoo
Profile:
British-Asian musician and DJ. Born on 19 May 1964 in Ranjit Nagar, Delhi, India, but moved to England soon afterwards with his parents. He grew up in Balsall Heath, Birmingham, UK. Bally Sagoo became a successful music producer, founded ISHQ Records and is currently the figurehead of Fresh Dope Industries.
Sites:
Variations:

Bally Sagoo Discography Tracks

Bally Sagoo - Wham Bam album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Wham Bam (Comp) Star Records (19) UK 1990 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Magic Touch album art Ustad Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan* Ustad Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan* - Magic Touch (Album) Star Cassette UK 1991 Sell This Version
CDSR 039 Bally Sagoo - Star Crazy album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Star Crazy(CD, Album) Star Compact Disc CDSR 039 UK 1991 Sell This Version
S/SRLP 004 Bally Sagoo - Jewel album art Ustad Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan* Ustad Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan* - Jewel(12") Star Records (19) S/SRLP 004 UK 1991 Sell This Version
CD 043 SR Bally Sagoo - Essential Ragga album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Essential Ragga(CD, Album) Star Records (19) CD 043 SR UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Wham Bam 2 (The Second Massacre) album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Wham Bam 2 (The Second Massacre) (Comp) Star Records (19) UK 1992 Sell This Version
SRLP 5141 Bally Sagoo - Essential Ragga album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Essential Ragga(12") Star Records (19) SRLP 5141 UK 1992 Sell This Version
INDCD 2 Bally Sagoo - CompilASIAN #2 album art Various Jewel Various - CompilASIAN #2(CD, Comp) Indipop INDCD 2 Sweden 1992 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Bally Sagoo On The Mix (The Story So Far) album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Bally Sagoo On The Mix (The Story So Far) (Comp) Mango UK 1993 Sell This Version
SRCL 2802 Bally Sagoo - Remix Man album art The Boom いいあんべえ (New Jack Mix) and 1 more… The Boom - Remix Man(CD, EP) Sony SRCL 2802 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
BALLY-1 Bally Sagoo - Bally Sagoo On The Mix....The Story So Far album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Bally Sagoo On The Mix....The Story So Far(12", Promo, Smplr) Mango BALLY-1 UK 1993 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Chura Liya album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Chura Liya (Single, Maxi) Columbia Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Bollywood Flashback album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Bollywood Flashback (Album) Columbia UK 1994 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Choli Ke Peeche album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Choli Ke Peeche (Single) Columbia UK 1995 Sell This Version
CDSR 202 Bally Sagoo - Jewel album art Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan - Jewel(CD) Star Compact Disc CDSR 202 UK 1995 Sell This Version
485016 2, 31-485016-10 Bally Sagoo - Rising From The East album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Rising From The East(CD, Album) Higher Ground, Columbia, Higher Ground, Columbia 485016 2, 31-485016-10 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
162-531 024-2 Bally Sagoo - Quango World Voices album art Various Jhoole Jhoole Lal-Club Mix Various - Quango World Voices(CD, Comp) Quango Records, Island Records 162-531 024-2 US 1996 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Tum Bin Jiya album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Tum Bin Jiya (Single, Maxi) Columbia, Higher Ground UK 1996 Sell This Version
XPR2317, 31-002317-20 Bally Sagoo - Rising From The East Album Sampler album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Rising From The East Album Sampler(12", Promo, Smplr) Higher Ground, Columbia XPR2317, 31-002317-20 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Star Crazy 2 album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Star Crazy 2 (Album) OSA (3) UK 1998 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Bollywood Flashback II album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Bollywood Flashback II (Album) ISHQ Records, ISHQ Records UK 2000 Sell This Version
SARCD003 Bally Sagoo - Stoned Asia 3 album art Various Noorie Various - Stoned Asia 3(CD, Comp, Mixed) Stoned Asia SARCD003 UK 2000 Sell This Version
EB036 Bally Sagoo - Dub Of Asia album art Bally Sagoo Bally Sagoo - Dub Of Asia(CD, Album) Echo Beach EB036 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Bally Sagoo - Monsoon Wedding album art Mychael Danna Aaje Nachle (Come On Dance!) Mychael Danna - Monsoon Wedding (Album) Milan India 2001 Sell This Version
2-509564 Bally Sagoo - Shima Uta -Grandes Éxitos- album art The Boom E-Ambe (It Feels Good) The Boombay Mix The Boom - Shima Uta -Grandes Éxitos-(CD, Comp) Columbia, Sony Music 2-509564 Argentina 2002 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

coolectibles.toronto

coolectibles.toronto

August 10, 2017
Met with Bally in the late 80's when he was performing a special event at The Copa in Toronto Canada where I was the house dj.
I was impressed with his great personality and humbleness for a Legend among his community and Bhangra lovers in Toronto!
I started dj-ing while the dooors were being opened but finally when Bally's hands took the wheels-of-steel, the crowd went absolutely WILD!

Videos (24) Edit