Technotrance

Real Name:
Alex Mullen
Profile:
DJ Technotrance was resident DJ at the Fubar club in Stirling, Scotland during the 90's. He started off doing under 18's gigs then went onto do all-nighters. From there he went on to play at many clubs and events including Awesome 101 and Rezerection. He was involved with several P.A.s including Suburban Delay, D-Tox, Hyperact and also Bass Generator and Technotrance.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Technotrance Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

GTX 010 Technotrance - The Technotrance EP (Hyperact Remixes) (Volume One) album art Technotrance The Technotrance EP (Hyperact Remixes) (Volume One)(12", EP) Bass Generator Records GTX 010 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Technotrance - Strobelight E.P. album art Chill FM Featuring Technotrance Chill FM Featuring Technotrance - Strobelight E.P. (EP) Massive Respect Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Technotrance - Revenge Of The Cosmic Ice Cream Men / Stompin' Stilton album art Gordon Tennant & DJ Technotrance* Gordon Tennant & DJ Technotrance* - Revenge Of The Cosmic Ice Cream Men / Stompin' Stilton Jolly Roger Lite UK 1995 Sell This Version
Technotrance - Natural Born Killer / Fusion album art GT-Sampler & DJ Technotrance* GT-Sampler & DJ Technotrance* - Natural Born Killer / Fusion Jolly Roger Lite UK 1995 Sell This Version
Technotrance - The Y.R.S. Stomp 2 album art DJ Technotrance* The Y.R.S. Stomp 2 Bass Generator Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Technotrance - Ringpiece No 1 album art DJ Technotrance* Ringpiece No 1 Bass Generator Records, Ringpiece Records UK 1996 Sell This Version
Technotrance - Everynight / Don't Leave Me album art Joey Riot vs. DJ Techno Trance* & Darren Grant (2) Joey Riot vs. DJ Techno Trance* & Darren Grant (2) - Everynight / Don't Leave Me Maximum Impact UK 2005 Sell This Version
Technotrance - Together Again / You Make Me Feel album art Joey Riot vs Technotrance Joey Riot vs Technotrance - Together Again / You Make Me Feel Quosh Records UK 2006 Sell This Version
FH2 Technotrance - Untitled album art Technotrance & MC XXX Technotrance & MC XXX - Untitled(12", W/Lbl) Fubar Hard FH2 UK Unknown Sell This Version
BLO2 Technotrance - Solar album art Technotrance & DJ Darryl (2) Technotrance & DJ Darryl (2) - Solar(12") Baldy Records BLO2 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

none Technotrance - Massive Respect Records (03/12/91 Fubar) album art Technotrance Massive Respect Records (03/12/91 Fubar)(CDr, Comp, Mixed) OLD SKOOL UK none UK 2000 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

none Technotrance - Judgement Day VI album art Technotrance Judgement Day VI(Cass, Mixed) Bass Generator Records none UK 1994 Sell This Version
CD TOT 35 Technotrance - M8 Presents Hard & Happy album art DJ Technotrance* M8 Presents Hard & Happy(CD, Mixed) Jumpin' & Pumpin' CD TOT 35 UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Technotrance - Back To The Future - Halloween Party 2007 album art Technotrance Back To The Future - Halloween Party 2007(CDr, Mixed, Promo) Not On Label none UK 2007 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Technotrance - Rezerection album art Bass Generator, Technotrance Bass Generator, Technotrance - Rezerection(Cass, Mixed) Rezerection none UK 1994 Sell This Version
none Technotrance - The Fubar - Best Of Technotrance  album art Technotrance The Fubar - Best Of Technotrance (Cass, Mixed) The Fubar Club none UK 1995 Sell This Version
none Technotrance - Nosebleed album art Technotrance Nosebleed(Cass, Mixed) Nosebleed Mixtapes none UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Technotrance - Nosebleed album art Technotrance Nosebleed(Cass, Mixed) Nosebleed Mixtapes none UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Technotrance - Nosebleed album art Technotrance Nosebleed(Cass, Mixed) Nosebleed Mixtapes none UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Technotrance - Rezerection (The Awakening Of 97) album art Marc Smith, Davie Forbes, Bass Generator, Technotrance, Tom Wilson, Loftgroover, Billy Reid Marc Smith, Davie Forbes, Bass Generator, Technotrance, Tom Wilson, Loftgroover, Billy Reid - Rezerection (The Awakening Of 97)(6xCass, Mixed) Rezerection none UK 1997 Sell This Version
Joey Riot vs Technotrance Joey Riot vs Technotrance - YRS Stomp3 Lethal Theory UK 2007
LTD007 Technotrance - Deeper And Deeper album art Joey Riot Vs. DJ Technotrance* Feat. Donna Grassie Joey Riot Vs. DJ Technotrance* Feat. Donna Grassie - Deeper And Deeper(File, MP3, 320) Lethal Theory LTD007 UK 2007