Ad

Kent Norberg

Kent Norberg

Real Name:Kent Göran Norberg
Profile:

Lead vocals, bass and guitar. Kent Norberg was born on January 2, 1965 in Berg, Jämtlands län, Sweden. Kent is now a Gothenburg-based lead vocalist and guitarist of Sator, but he started, after leaving another band in 1983, as bassist and vocalist of Sator Codex which finally changed its name to Sator in 1987. Since 2014, he is also a member of the English band The Boys (2). In 2015, Kent Norberg released his first solo album.

Sites:kentnorberg.com , Facebook , sator.se , theboys.co.uk
In Groups:Baby Demons, Bo-Dogs, Kent Norberg & The Straywalkers, Sator, Sator Codex, Speed Of Sound Enterprise, The Boys (2)
Variations:
Viewing All | Kent Norberg

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0