Kygo

Real Name:
Kyrre Gørvell-Dahll
Profile:
Norwegian music producer (born 11 September, 1991) who grew up in Bergen, Norway and Singapore. He started playing the piano at age 6 and continued to take piano lessons until he was 15 years old. The name Kygo was originally a username assigned to him by his school and generated from his real name by a computer program.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Kygo

Albums

88985-31930-1 Kygo - Cloud Nine album art Kygo Cloud Nine (Album) Sony Music, RCA, Ultra Music 88985-31930-1 US 2016 Sell This Version
SICP-5602 Kygo - Kids In Love album art Kygo Kids In Love (Album) Sony Music, Ultra Music SICP-5602 Japan 2017 Sell This Version
SICP 6327 Kygo - Golden Hour album art Kygo Golden Hour (Album) Kygo SICP 6327 Japan 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

ENS027 Kygo - Epsilon album art Kygo Epsilon (Single) Ensis Records ENS027 Romania 2013
UL 6751 Kygo - Stay album art Kygo Feat. Maty Noyes Kygo Feat. Maty Noyes - Stay (Single) Ultra Music UL 6751 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Kygo - Stole The Show album art Kygo Feat. Parson James Kygo Feat. Parson James - Stole The Show (Single) B1 Recordings, B1 Recordings none Finland 2015 Sell This Version
SEBGA1500225 Kygo - Here For You album art Kygo Feat. Ella Henderson Kygo Feat. Ella Henderson - Here For You (Single) Sony Music, Ultra Music SEBGA1500225 Europe 2015 Sell This Version
UL 5827, UL5827 Kygo - Firestone album art Kygo Feat. Conrad* Kygo Feat. Conrad* - Firestone (Single, Maxi) B1 Recordings, B1 Recordings UL 5827, UL5827 US 2014 Sell This Version
SEBGA1500185 Kygo - Nothing Left album art Kygo Feat. Will Heard Kygo Feat. Will Heard - Nothing Left (Single) Sony Music, Ultra Music SEBGA1500185 Finland 2015 Sell This Version
UL 5947 Kygo - ID (Ultra Music Festival Anthem) album art Kygo ID (Ultra Music Festival Anthem)(File, WAV, Single) Ultra Music UL 5947 2015
none Kygo - Carry Me album art Kygo feat. Julia Michaels Kygo feat. Julia Michaels - Carry Me (Single) Sony Music, Epic none Finland 2016 Sell This Version
SEBGA1600314 Kygo - Raging album art Kygo Raging (Single) Ultra Music, Sony Music SEBGA1600314 2016 Sell This Version
886445803167, none Kygo - Fragile album art Kygo & Labrinth Kygo & Labrinth - Fragile(File, FLAC, Single) Sony Music, Ultra Records 886445803167, none Europe 2016
none Kygo - Coming Over (Remixes) album art Dillon Francis & Kygo Feat. James Hersey Dillon Francis & Kygo Feat. James Hersey - Coming Over (Remixes)(4xFile, AAC, EP, 256) Columbia none US 2016
none Kygo - First Time album art Kygo & Ellie Goulding Kygo & Ellie Goulding - First Time (Single) Sony Music, Ultra Music none Europe 2017
none Kygo - Kids In Love album art Kygo Featuring The Night Game Kygo Featuring The Night Game - Kids In Love (Single) Sony Music, Ultra Music none Europe 2017
none Kygo - Stargazing album art Kygo Stargazing (EP, Single) Sony Music, Ultra Music none Europe 2017
none Kygo - It Ain't Me album art Kygo F. Selena Gomez Kygo F. Selena Gomez - It Ain't Me (Single) Sony Music, Ultra Music none 2017 Sell This Version
none Kygo - You're The Best Thing About Me album art U2 / Kygo U2 / Kygo - You're The Best Thing About Me (Single) Island Records none Europe 2017 Sell This Version
none Kygo - Happy Now album art Kygo feat. Sandro Cavazza Kygo feat. Sandro Cavazza - Happy Now (Single) Sony Music, Ultra Music none US 2018
none Kygo - Remind Me To Forget album art Kygo & Miguel (67) Kygo & Miguel (67) - Remind Me To Forget (Single) Sony Music, Ultra Music none US 2018 Sell This Version
none Kygo - Born To Be Yours album art Kygo & Imagine Dragons Kygo & Imagine Dragons - Born To Be Yours (Single) Sony Music, Ultra Music none Finland 2018 Sell This Version
none Kygo - Carry On album art Kygo And Rita Ora Kygo And Rita Ora - Carry On (Single) RCA, Sony Music none Europe 2019
none Kygo - Think About You album art Kygo Feat. Valerie Broussard Kygo Feat. Valerie Broussard - Think About You (Single) Sony Music, Ultra Music none Europe 2019
none Kygo - Not Ok album art Kygo & Chelsea Cutler Kygo & Chelsea Cutler - Not Ok (Single) Sony Music, Ultra Music none Sweden 2019 Sell This Version