Mick Rogers

Mick Rogers

Real Name:
Michael Oldroyd
Profile:
English guitarist, born 1946 in Dovercourt, Essex, best known for his work with Manfred Mann's Earth Band. But also active as producer (Manfred Mann's Earth Band and others) and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Mick Rogers Discography

Albums

509035 2 Mick Rogers Back To Earth(CD, Album) Popline Records, DMG (2) 509035 2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
JM 002 Mick Rogers Sharabang(CD, Album) Just One Music, Prime Studio JM 002 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

MR1 Mick Rogers Bring Back The Night(7", Single) Trojan Records MR1 UK 1986 Sell This Version
MOON 1001 Mick Rogers Rivers(7", Single) Mooncrest MOON 1001 UK 1986 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

511134 2 Mick Rogers Father Of Day(CD, Ltd) Popline Records, DMG (2) 511134 2 Europe 2003 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit