Giane

Real Name:
Georgina Morozini dos Santos
Profile:
Brazilian singer
Born 1936 in Bebedouro, São Paulo, Brazil
[a3893367]

Artist

Albums

5051442680225 Giane - Suavemente... album art Giane Suavemente...(CD, Album, RE) Rhino Records (2), Chantecler, Warner Music Brasil 5051442680225 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Giane - Preste Atençao / Eu Nao Posso Namorar / Angelina / E Melhor Esta Noite album art Giane Preste Atençao / Eu Nao Posso Namorar / Angelina / E Melhor Esta Noite (EP) Marfer Spain 1965 Sell This Version
Giane - Por Acaso / Mente-me / Recorda / Quem Me Dera album art Giane Por Acaso / Mente-me / Recorda / Quem Me Dera (EP) Marfer Spain 1965 Sell This Version
C-33-611 Giane Todos os Caminhos(7") Chantecler C-33-611 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
C-33-6066 Giane - Preste Atenção album art Giane Preste Atenção(7") Chantecler C-33-6066 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
C-33-6195 Giane Volte P'ra Mim "Il Diritto Di Amare"(7") Chantecler C-33-6195 Brazil 1966 Sell This Version
C - 33.6278 Giane - O Homem Do Coração De Ouro / Ontem E Hoje album art Giane O Homem Do Coração De Ouro / Ontem E Hoje(7", Single) Chantecler C - 33.6278 Brazil 1967 Sell This Version
C-33.6369 Giane - Les Ballons / Goodbye album art Giane Les Ballons / Goodbye(7", Single) Chantecler C-33.6369 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
C - 33.640 Giane - Goodbye (Adeus) / Sentada à Beira Do Caminho / Aqui / Ontem E Hoje  album art Giane Goodbye (Adeus) / Sentada à Beira Do Caminho / Aqui / Ontem E Hoje (7", EP) Chantecler C - 33.640 Brazil 1969 Sell This Version
EP-82-41 Giane - Olhos Tristes album art Giane Olhos Tristes(7", EP) Chantecler EP-82-41 Portugal 1969 Sell This Version
2-08-201-068 Giane - Giane album art Giane Giane(7", EP) Chantecler 2-08-201-068 Brazil 1974 Sell This Version
CEP 82 022 Giane - Não Saberás album art Giane Não Saberás(7", EP) Chantecler CEP 82 022 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
EP-82-37 Giane - Estarei Ao Seu Lado album art Giane Estarei Ao Seu Lado(7", EP) Alvorada, Chantecler EP-82-37 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
CEP 82 023 Giane - Lago Da Felicidade album art Giane Lago Da Felicidade(7", EP) Chantecler CEP 82 023 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
CEP 82 014 Giane - Por Acaso album art Giane Por Acaso(7", EP) Chantecler CEP 82 014 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
C - 33.6162 Giane - Não Saberás ( N'Avoue Jamais ) / Quinze Primaveras album art Giane Não Saberás ( N'Avoue Jamais ) / Quinze Primaveras(7", Single) Chantecler C - 33.6162 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
C-33-6095 Giane Simple Desejo Primeiro - Quando O Amor Acontece(7") Chantecler C-33-6095 Brazil Unknown Sell This Version
CEP 82 011 Giane - Dominique album art Giane Dominique(7", EP, Promo) Chantecler CEP 82 011 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version
EP-82-45 Giane - Les Ballons album art Giane Les Ballons(7", EP) Alvorada EP-82-45 Portugal Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit