Real Name:
Marlene Romero
Dominican-born singer, also known as La Willa and La Diva del Reggaeton. She was born in 1982 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic, but moved to Panama when she was 10. In 1999, Demphra released her album “La Willa Demphra”, which became a success in Panama. Soon after, Demphra joined the band La Factoria, with 3 other members (DJ Pablito, Joey Montana, and Joycee Love). The group became known for their hits “Todavía”, “Perdóname”, among others. In 2008, La Factoría split up, leaving Demphra as the only member to carry the La Factoría name. Since the breakup, Demphra has managed to maintain success in Latin America.
In Groups:


Demphra Discography Tracks


La Factoría Mal Polvo and 4 more… La Factoría - La Factoría (Album) Panama Music Corp. Mexico 2001 Sell This Version


CDRC-0019 Various Que Me Maten and 1 more… Various - Planet Ganja 3(CD, Comp) Not On Label (Planet Ganja Series) CDRC-0019 Panama 2000 Sell This Version
CDRC-0029 Various No Quiero Relajo Various - The Squad 2(CD, Comp) Not On Label CDRC-0029 Panama 2001 Sell This Version
CDRC-0028 Various At-Chuhhh... (Ya Estoy Cansa'a) Various - Cosa Nostra(CD, Comp) Not On Label CDRC-0028 Panama 2001 Sell This Version
CDRC-10011 Various Que Me Maten Various - La Factoría 2(CD, Comp) Not On Label (La Factoría Series) CDRC-10011 Panama 2002 Sell This Version
none Various Tú No Estás Ready Various - La Alianza - La Unión Hace La Fuerza(CD, Comp) Panama Music Corp. none Panama 2005 Sell This Version
none Various Es Gay Various - Sin Censura - Grandes Éxitos Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Not On Label none Panama 2008 Sell This Version
CDRC-0022 Various Tilín Tilín Various - X2 Xpedientes(CD, Comp) Not On Label (Xpedientes Series) CDRC-0022 Panama Unknown Sell This Version