Otha Nash

Real Name:
Otha L. Nash
Profile:
(Born: 9 May 1948 - Died: 15 January 2003) was a American R&B / funk / jazz trombone player.
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Otha Nash

Vocals

DEP-2016 Otha Nash - Spirit Of The Boogie album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Spirit Of The Boogie (Album) De-Lite Records DEP-2016 US 1975 Sell This Version
DE 2023 Otha Nash - Open Sesame album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Open Sesame (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records DE 2023 US 1976 Sell This Version
9088-2018 Otha Nash - Love & Understanding album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Love & Understanding (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records 9088-2018 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
940 558 Otha Nash - The Force album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - The Force (Album) De-Lite Records 940 558 France 1977 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DEP-2016 Otha Nash - Spirit Of The Boogie album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Spirit Of The Boogie (Album) De-Lite Records DEP-2016 US 1975 Sell This Version
DE 2023 Otha Nash - Open Sesame album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Open Sesame (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records DE 2023 US 1976 Sell This Version
GANG-102 Otha Nash - Find A Friend album art Kaygees* Kaygees* - Find A Friend (Album) Gang Records GANG-102 US 1976 Sell This Version
9088-2018 Otha Nash - Love & Understanding album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Love & Understanding (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records 9088-2018 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
940 558 Otha Nash - The Force album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - The Force (Album) De-Lite Records 940 558 France 1977 Sell This Version
314 514 822-2 Otha Nash - The Best Of Kool And The Gang (1969 - 1976) album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - The Best Of Kool And The Gang (1969 - 1976) (Comp, Album) Mercury, Chronicles 314 514 822-2 US 1993 Sell This Version
314 525 797-2, 314 525 798-2, 314 525 799-2 Otha Nash - Move To Groove: The Best Of 1970s Jazz-Funk album art Various Universal Sound Various - Move To Groove: The Best Of 1970s Jazz-Funk (Comp) Verve Records, Chronicles 314 525 797-2, 314 525 798-2, 314 525 799-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
B000289102 Otha Nash - Gold album art Kool & The Gang Kool & The Gang - Gold (Comp) Island Def Jam Music Group B000289102 US 2005 Sell This Version
06007 5327520 Otha Nash - Funk Yourself! album art Various Jungle Jazz Various - Funk Yourself! (Comp) Boutique, Universal Music Group International 06007 5327520 Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

GANG-102 Otha Nash - Find A Friend album art Kaygees* Find A Friend (Prelude) and 1 more… Kaygees* - Find A Friend (Album) Gang Records GANG-102 US 1976 Sell This Version
9088-2018 Otha Nash - Love & Understanding album art Kool & The Gang Do It Right Now (as O. Nash) Kool & The Gang - Love & Understanding (Album) De-Lite Records, De-Lite Records 9088-2018 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
YRNR CD80 Otha Nash - 25 Years Of Rock 'N' Roll 1980 album art Various Celebration (as Nash) Various - 25 Years Of Rock 'N' Roll 1980(CD, Comp) Connoisseur Collection YRNR CD80 UK 1988 Sell This Version
ONE 1472 Otha Nash - Songs Of Joy album art Russ Abbot Get Down On It (as Nash) Russ Abbot - Songs Of Joy(LP) K-Tel ONE 1472 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CDP 0777 7 99896 2 1, CDP 564-0777 7 99896 2 1 Otha Nash - Robin Harris' Bebe's Kids album art Various 66 Mello (as O. Nash) Various - Robin Harris' Bebe's Kids(CD, Comp) Capitol Records, Capitol Records, EMI CDP 0777 7 99896 2 1, CDP 564-0777 7 99896 2 1 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
524 249-2 Otha Nash - All Eyez On Me album art 2Pac Picture Me Rollin' (as O. Nash) 2Pac - All Eyez On Me (Album) Death Row Records (2), Interscope Records 524 249-2 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
HR-64034-2 Otha Nash - If You Wanna Dance album art Nobody's Angel If You Wanna Dance (Radio Edit) (as O. Nash) Nobody's Angel - If You Wanna Dance (Single) Hollywood Records HR-64034-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
6517-2 Otha Nash - Nobody's Angel album art Nobody's Angel If You Wanna Dance (as O. Nash) Nobody's Angel - Nobody's Angel (Album) Roadrunner Brasil Produções Fonográficas Ltda 6517-2 Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
R1 285201 Otha Nash - Ready To Die album art The Notorious B.I.G.* Friend Of Mine (as O. Nash) The Notorious B.I.G.* - Ready To Die (Album) Bad Boy Entertainment, Rhino Vinyl R1 285201 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
none Otha Nash - Blank Face LP album art Schoolboy Q Str8 Ballin (as O. NasH) Schoolboy Q - Blank Face LP (Album) Top Dawg Entertainment, Interscope Records none 2016 Sell This Version
CDNOW98, 889854244125 Otha Nash - Now That's What I Call Music! 98 album art Various The Man (as Nash) Various - Now That's What I Call Music! 98 (Comp) Sony Music, Universal Music On Demand CDNOW98, 889854244125 UK 2017 Sell This Version
none Otha Nash - The Man album art The Killers The Killers - The Man(File, FLAC, Single) Island Records none Europe 2017