Marvin Rainwater

Real Name:
Marvin Karlton Percy
Profile:
American singer-songwriter, born 2 July 1925 in Wichita, Kansas, died September 17, 2013.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Marvin Rainwater - Songs By Marvin Rainwater album art Marvin Rainwater Songs By Marvin Rainwater (MiniAlbum, Album) MGM Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - Marvin Rainwater Sings ‒ With A Heart ‒ With A Beat album art Marvin Rainwater Marvin Rainwater Sings ‒ With A Heart ‒ With A Beat (Album) MGM Records US 1958 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - Country And Western Favorites  album art Webb Pierce, Marvin Rainwater, Stuart Hamblen Webb Pierce, Marvin Rainwater, Stuart Hamblen - Country And Western Favorites (Album) Ember Records, Ember Records Canada 1960 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - Marvin Rainwater album art Marvin Rainwater Marvin Rainwater (Album) Crown Records (2) US 1963 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - Nashville Showtime album art Jimmy Dean And Marvin Rainwater Jimmy Dean And Marvin Rainwater - Nashville Showtime (Album) Coronet Records US 1966 Sell This Version
M-109 Marvin Rainwater - Golden Country Hits Sung By Marvin Rainwater album art Marvin Rainwater Golden Country Hits Sung By Marvin Rainwater(LP, Mono) Spin-O-Rama M-109 US 1972 Sell This Version
6414110 Marvin Rainwater - Marvin Rainwater Gets Country Fever album art Marvin Rainwater Marvin Rainwater Gets Country Fever(LP) Philips 6414110 UK 1972 Sell This Version
GES 1108 Marvin Rainwater - New Country Sounds album art Marvin Rainwater New Country Sounds(LP, Album) Emerald Gem GES 1108 UK 1974 Sell This Version
WRS101 Marvin Rainwater - Some Old, Some New Especially For You album art Marvin Rainwater Some Old, Some New Especially For You(LP) Westwood Recordings WRS101 UK 1976 Sell This Version
107 Marvin Rainwater - Country Music Is Alive And Well North Of The Mason Dixon Line album art Marvin Rainwater & Mike Cowdery Marvin Rainwater & Mike Cowdery - Country Music Is Alive And Well North Of The Mason Dixon Line(LP, Album, Promo) HOKY 107 US 1981 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - The Country's Favorite Country Singer album art Marvin Rainwater The Country's Favorite Country Singer (Album) Mount Vernon Music US Unknown Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - Country And Western Star album art Marvin Rainwater Country And Western Star (Album) Guest Star US Unknown Sell This Version
RR-42156 Marvin Rainwater - Whatever Happened To Marvin Rainwater album art Marvin Rainwater Whatever Happened To Marvin Rainwater(LP, Album) K-Mar Productions, Mark IV Records (3) RR-42156 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Marvin Rainwater - Albino (Pink-Eyed) Stallion / Sticks And Stones  album art Marvin Rainwater Albino (Pink-Eyed) Stallion / Sticks And Stones (Single) MGM Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - Tea Bag Romeo  album art Marvin Rainwater With The Tomahawks (2) Marvin Rainwater With The Tomahawks (2) - Tea Bag Romeo (Single) MGM Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - Where Do We Go From Here / Dem Low Down Blues album art Marvin Rainwater Where Do We Go From Here / Dem Low Down Blues (Single) MGM Records US 1955 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - Mr. Blues / Hot And Cold album art Marvin Rainwater Mr. Blues / Hot And Cold (Single) MGM Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - Get Off The Stool / (Sometimes) I Feel Like Leaving Town album art Marvin Rainwater Get Off The Stool / (Sometimes) I Feel Like Leaving Town MGM Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - Why Did You Have To Go And Leave Me (Lonesome Blues) album art Marvin Rainwater Why Did You Have To Go And Leave Me (Lonesome Blues) (Single) MGM Records US 1956 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - Look For Me album art Marvin Rainwater Look For Me (Single) MGM Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - Gonna Find Me A Bluebird / So You Think You've Got Troubles album art Marvin Rainwater Gonna Find Me A Bluebird / So You Think You've Got Troubles (Single) MGM Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - My Love Is Real / My Brand Of Blues album art Marvin Rainwater My Love Is Real / My Brand Of Blues MGM Records US 1957 Sell This Version
Marvin Rainwater - The Majesty Of Love / You, My Darlin', You album art Marvin Rainwater And Connie Francis Marvin Rainwater And Connie Francis - The Majesty Of Love / You, My Darlin', You (Single) MGM Records US 1957 Sell This Version
X1464 Marvin Rainwater - Songs By Marvin Rainwater, Vol. 1 album art Marvin Rainwater Songs By Marvin Rainwater, Vol. 1(7", EP) MGM Records X1464 US 1957 Sell This Version
X1466 Marvin Rainwater - Songs By Marvin Rainwater, Vol. III album art Marvin Rainwater Songs By Marvin Rainwater, Vol. III(7", EP) MGM Records X1466 US 1957 Sell This Version

Videos (66) Edit