Mike Dutton

Real Name:
Michael John Dutton
Profile:
British engineer and producer, mainly for the labels Dutton, Vocalion, and Dutton Epoch.

Born: May 1960.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Remix

2CDLX 7344 Mike Dutton - Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4 album art Levine* Conducts Mahler* & Brahms* / London Symphony Orchestra*, Chicago Symphony Orchestra*, Judith Blegen Levine* Conducts Mahler* & Brahms* / London Symphony Orchestra*, Chicago Symphony Orchestra*, Judith Blegen - Symphonies Nos. 1 & 4(2xSACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Comp, Quad, RM) Dutton Epoch 2CDLX 7344 UK 2017 Sell This Version
CDLX 7337 Mike Dutton - Stokowski Conducts Bach: The Great Transcriptions & Wagner: Götterdämmerung album art Richard Wagner, Johann Sebastian Bach, Leopold Stokowski, The London Symphony Orchestra Richard Wagner, Johann Sebastian Bach, Leopold Stokowski, The London Symphony Orchestra - Stokowski Conducts Bach: The Great Transcriptions & Wagner: Götterdämmerung(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Comp, Quad, RM) Dutton Epoch CDLX 7337 UK 2017 Sell This Version
CDLX 7362 Mike Dutton - Alexander Nevsky album art Prokofieff* - Eugene Ormandy / The Philadelphia Orchestra, Betty Allen / The Mendelssohn Club Of Philadelphia* / Robert Page Prokofieff* - Eugene Ormandy / The Philadelphia Orchestra, Betty Allen / The Mendelssohn Club Of Philadelphia* / Robert Page - Alexander Nevsky(SACD, Hybrid, Multichannel, Album, Quad, RM) Dutton Epoch CDLX 7362 UK 2018 Sell This Version

Production

Mike Dutton - Possessed album art The Balanescu Quartet The Balanescu Quartet - Possessed (Album) Mute Japan 1992 Sell This Version
Mike Dutton - Time Will Pronounce (The 1992 Commissions) album art Michael Nyman Michael Nyman - Time Will Pronounce (The 1992 Commissions) (Album) Argo (2) Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Mike Dutton - Live album art Michael Nyman Michael Nyman - Live (Album) Venture, Venture, Virgin Canada 1994 Sell This Version
Mike Dutton - Luminitza album art Balanescu Quartet* Balanescu Quartet* - Luminitza (Album) Mute France 1994 Sell This Version
Mike Dutton - Mute Bank Compilation album art Various The Model (as Michael J. Dutton) Various - Mute Bank Compilation (Comp) Mute UK 1995 Sell This Version
Mike Dutton - Noises, Sounds & Sweet Airs album art Michael Nyman Michael Nyman - Noises, Sounds & Sweet Airs (Album) Argo (2) Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
Mike Dutton - Angels & Insects album art Alexander Balanescu Featuring The Balanescu Quartet Alexander Balanescu Featuring The Balanescu Quartet - Angels & Insects (Album) Mute UK 1996 Sell This Version
COCD-9221 Mike Dutton - East Meets East/ Y.M.O. By The Balanescu Quartet album art The Balanescu Quartet The Balanescu Quartet - East Meets East/ Y.M.O. By The Balanescu Quartet(CD, Album) Consipio Records COCD-9221 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
7243 5 56574 2 8 Mike Dutton - The Suit And The Photograph: String Quartet No.4 / 3 Quartets album art Michael Nyman Michael Nyman - The Suit And The Photograph: String Quartet No.4 / 3 Quartets(CD, Album) EMI Classics 7243 5 56574 2 8 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
50999 0 84751 2 1 Mike Dutton - String Quartet No.4 / 3 Quartets album art Michael Nyman, Camilli Quartet, Michael Nyman Band* Michael Nyman, Camilli Quartet, Michael Nyman Band* - String Quartet No.4 / 3 Quartets(CD, Album, RE) EMI Classics 50999 0 84751 2 1 UK, Europe & US 1998 Sell This Version
Mike Dutton - Upswing! album art The Pete Cater Big Band* The Pete Cater Big Band* - Upswing! (Album) Dutton, Vocalion UK 2000 Sell This Version
Mike Dutton - Camera album art Dagmar Krause, Anthony Moore, Peter Blegvad Dagmar Krause, Anthony Moore, Peter Blegvad - Camera (Album) Blueprint (4) UK 2000 Sell This Version
Mike Dutton - The Very Best Of Michael Nyman - Film Music 1980-2001 album art Michael Nyman If (as Michael J Dutton) Michael Nyman - The Very Best Of Michael Nyman - Film Music 1980-2001 (Comp) Venture, Venture South East Asia 2001 Sell This Version
724381107928 Michael Nyman If (as Michael J Dutton) Michael Nyman - The Very Best Of Michael Nyman - Film Music 1980-2001(2xCD, Comp) Venture 724381107928 Canada 2001 Sell This Version
Mike Dutton - Piano Concertos album art Shostakovich* & Ustvolskaya* - Jacoby*, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Mackerras* Shostakovich* & Ustvolskaya* - Jacoby*, Royal Philharmonic Orchestra*, Mackerras* - Piano Concertos Dutton Laboratories Ltd UK 2002 Sell This Version
CDLX 7119 Mike Dutton - Violin Sonatas album art Bantock* / Lorraine McAslan, Michael Dussek Bantock* / Lorraine McAslan, Michael Dussek - Violin Sonatas(CD, Album) Dutton Epoch CDLX 7119 UK 2002 Sell This Version
CDSA 6809 Mike Dutton - Alone Together album art Gary Williams (29) With The John Wilson Orchestra Gary Williams (29) With The John Wilson Orchestra - Alone Together(CD, Album) Vocalion CDSA 6809 UK 2004 Sell This Version
CDSTUMM242, 0724386027504 Mike Dutton - Maria T album art Balanescu Quartet* , Music By Alexander Balanescu Balanescu Quartet* , Music By Alexander Balanescu - Maria T(CD, Album) Mute, Mute CDSTUMM242, 0724386027504 Europe 2005 Sell This Version
CDSA6814 Mike Dutton - In The Lounge With Gary Williams And His Musicians album art Gary Williams (29) Gary Williams (29) - In The Lounge With Gary Williams And His Musicians(CD, Album) Vocalion CDSA6814 UK 2006 Sell This Version
2CDSML 8429 Mike Dutton - M. F. Horn 3 And M. F. Horn 4 & 5 album art Maynard Ferguson Maynard Ferguson - M. F. Horn 3 And M. F. Horn 4 & 5(2xCD, Comp) Vocalion 2CDSML 8429 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CDSML 8421 Mike Dutton - M. F. Horn 2 And The Ballad Style Of Maynard Ferguson album art Maynard Ferguson Maynard Ferguson - M. F. Horn 2 And The Ballad Style Of Maynard Ferguson(CD, Comp) Vocalion CDSML 8421 UK 2006 Sell This Version
CDSA 6815 Mike Dutton - The Right Time album art Pete Cater Big Band Pete Cater Big Band - The Right Time(CD) Vocalion CDSA 6815 UK 2006 Sell This Version